Kempton     Plumpton     Pontefract     Windsor     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

GB 3:00 Pontefract (LH)
Watch More With Racing UK Extra Handicap
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (15) 800554 Dance King (9)
8yo ch g   Danehill Dancer (IRE) x   One So Wonderful
9-8 Tim Easterby Cam Hardie 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (13) 790997 C Note (9)
5yo b g   Iffraaj x   Alexander Queen (IRE)
9-7 Heather Main Ray Dawson 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (1) 244120 Armandihan (30)
4yo b g   Zoffany (IRE) x   Flying Flag (IRE)
9-7 Kevin Ryan Kevin Stott 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (11) 086504 Lord Of The Rock (5)
6yo b g   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x   La Sylphide
9-5 Roger Fell Tony Hamilton 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (17) 283863 Fast Dancer (14)
6yo b g   Fast Company (IRE) x   Tereed Elhawa
9-5 Joseph Tuite Ben Robinson 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (16) 626060 Stonific (26)
5yo b g   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Sapphire Pendant (IRE)
9-3 David O'Meara David Nolan 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (7) 3-22 Wajaaha (20)
3yo b c   New Approach (IRE) x   Thaahira (USA)
9-2 Saeed bin Suroor Dane O'Neill 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (3) 51-1 Deja (38)
3yo b c   Youmzain (IRE) x   Atarfe (IRE)
9-2 Peter Chapple-Hyam Andrea Atzeni 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (10) 274534 Dark Devil (37)
5yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Ride For Roses (IRE)
9-1 Richard Fahey Jack Garritty 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (2) 123645 Framley Garth (28)
6yo b g   Clodovil (IRE) x   Two Marks (USA)
9-1 Lawrence Mullaney Paula Muir 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (5) 312-50 Play It Cool (44)
4yo b g   Medicean x   Grecian Dancer
9-0 Les Eyre David Allan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (12) -21397 Rayna's World (24)
3yo b f   Poet's Voice x   Salmon Rose (IRE)
9-0 Philip Kirby Andrew Mullen 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (14) 195406 Ghayyar (16)
4yo b g   Power x   Al Ihtithar (IRE)
8-13 Tim Easterby Rachel Richardson 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (6) -34074 Dubai Empire (30)
3yo ch g   Motivator x   Cable Beach (USA)
8-11 John Quinn Jason Hart 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  15. (8) 211246 Quoteline Direct (32)
5yo ch g   Sir Percy x   Queen's Pudding (IRE)
8-10 Micky Hammond Lauren Steade 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  16. (4) -33636 Ingenuity (13)
3yo b g   Slickly (FR) x   Onlyyouknowme (IRE)
8-8 Jedd O'Keeffe Jamie Gormley 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  17. (9) 6-1674 Jo's Girl (14)
3yo b f   Zebedee x   Diamond Finesse (IRE)
8-3 Micky Hammond Nathan Evans 5%

GB 3:10 Windsor (RH)
Ben Woollacott Memorial Handicap (Div I)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (1) 3-1545 Dream Machine (31)
4yo ch g   Dream Ahead (USA) x   Last Cry (FR)
9-9 Neil Mulholland Oisin Murphy 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (7) 15-533 Turnpike Trip (65)
4yo b g   Champs Elysees x   Neqaawi
9-7 Henry Candy Fran Berry 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (3) 0-2634 Thistimenextyear (8)
4yo gr g   New Approach (IRE) x   Scarlet Empire (IRE)
9-6 Richard Spencer Tom Queally 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (6) 258110 Andok (43)
4yo b g   Elzaam (AUS) x   My Causeway Dream (IRE)
9-5 Richard Fahey Paul Hanagan 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (12) 2-1569 Artieshow (12)
3yo b c   Artie Schiller (USA) x   Garden Music (USA)
9-5 Marco Botti Gerald Mosse 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) 4-2517 Chance To Dream (140)
4yo b g   Dream Ahead (USA) x   Kerry Gal (IRE)
9-5 John Best Joey Haynes 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (5) 265225 Family Fortunes (45)
4yo ch g   Paco Boy (IRE) x   Barawin (IRE)
9-4 Michael Madgwick Scott McCullagh 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (2) 663224 Cuban Heel (35)
3yo gr g   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Tipping Over (IRE)
9-2 Clive Cox Adam Kirby 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (9) 51-75 Ace Ventura (22)
3yo b g   Mayson x   Ventura Highway
9-1 Roger Varian David Egan 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (11) 151514 Optimum Time (14)
3yo b g   Manduro (GER) x   Mypreciousblue
9-0 Eve Johnson Houghton Charles Bishop 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (8) 0-2258 Hidden Depths (35)
3yo b g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Liber Nauticus (IRE)
8-12 Sir Michael Stoute Edward Greatrex 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (10) 791718 Peace And Plenty (21)
4yo ch g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Putois Peace
8-9 William Muir Martin Dwyer 6%

GB 3:20 Plumpton (LH)
Coral Backing Moorcroft Racehorse Welfare Centre Novices' Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. 42446 Boychick (24)
5yo b g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Al Saqiya (USA)
12-1 Harry Whittington Harry Reed 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. 76/9-7 Light Of Air (60)
5yo b g   Youmzain (IRE) x   Height Of Vanity (IRE)
11-12 Gary Moore Joshua Moore 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. -06411 Kristal Hart (27)
9yo b m   Lucky Story (USA) x   Moly (FR)
11-3 Neil Mulholland Tom Scudamore 40%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. 600-73 Wenceslaus (11)
6yo b g   Tiger Hill (IRE) x   Warrior Czarina (USA)
11-2 David Bridgwater Daniel Hiskett 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. F-78P4 Maratt (29)
5yo gr g   Martaline x   Lavi (FR)
10-11 Seamus Mullins Daniel Sansom 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. 990-P9 Min Tiky (27)
6yo b m   King's Theatre (IRE) x   Kon Tiky (FR)
10-10 Mark Bradstock Nico de Boinville 25%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. /7-65P Golden Cannon (147)
7yo b m   Winker Watson x   Kalmina (USA)
10-9 Sheena West Marc Goldstein 8%

GB 3:30 Pontefract (LH)
ebfstallions.com Silver Tankard Stakes (Listed Race)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 22k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (2) 5331 Divine Gift (14)
2yo b c   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Souter's Sister (IRE)
9-3 Charlie Fellowes Stevie Donohoe 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (5) 91 Taylormade (83)
2yo ch c   Archipenko (USA) x   Malhadinha (IRE)
9-3 Mohamed Moubarak Kevin Stott 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (4) 312 Three Comets (22)
2yo b c   Sea The Moon (GER) x   Tickle Me Pink
9-3 Roger Varian Andrea Atzeni 26%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (3) 112132 I'll Have Another (9)
2yo b f   Dragon Pulse (IRE) x   Jessie Jane (IRE)
9-1 Mark Johnston P J McDonald 22%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) 1 Manuela De Vega (46)
2yo b f   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Roscoff (IRE)
8-12 Ralph Beckett Harry Bentley 21%

GB 3:40 Windsor (RH)
Ben Woollacott Memorial Handicap (Div II)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.4  1. (3) 754614 Zzoro (31)
5yo br g   Manduro (GER) x   Krynica (USA)
9-7 Amanda Perrett Jim Crowley 15%
Silk Colours  28  2. (8) 313597 Man Of Harlech (26)
7yo b g   Dansili x   Ffestiniog (IRE)
9-7 Jim Boyle Charlie Bennett 3%
Silk Colours  6.6  4. (7) 123 Maybe Today (23)
3yo b f   Cacique (IRE) x   Quiza Quiza Quiza
9-5 Simon Crisford Jack Mitchell 6%
Silk Colours  14  5. (11) 384441 Winged Spur (16)
3yo ch f   Motivator x   Mark Of An Angel (IRE)
9-5 Mark Johnston Franny Norton 9%
Silk Colours  15  6. (1) 003889 Statuario (12)
3yo b g   Helmet (AUS) x   Cat Hunter
9-4 Eve Johnson Houghton Charles Bishop 7%
Silk Colours  46  7. (9) 155208 Bakht A Rawan (37)
6yo b g   Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x   Foolish Ambition (GER)
9-2 Stuart Kittow David Probert 11%
Silk Colours  3.35  8. (4) 321142 Fresh Terms (23)
3yo b f   New Approach (IRE) x   Best Terms
9-2 Ralph Beckett Oisin Murphy 18%
Silk Colours  12.5  9. (5) 3-6332 Glorious Poet (14)
5yo ch g   Poet's Voice x   Sky Wonder
9-1 Daniel Mark Loughnane Fran Berry 8%
Silk Colours  29  10. (10) 3-1800 Ventura Dragon (32)
3yo ch g   Dragon Pulse (IRE) x   Dancing Duchess (IRE)
8-13 Richard Fahey Paul Hanagan 12%
Silk Colours  9.2  11. (6) 753-03 Ghazan (57)
3yo ch c   Iffraaj x   Sweet Firebird (IRE)
8-11 Clive Cox Hector Crouch 5%
Silk Colours  32  12. (12) 7-447 Roudrapour (14)
3yo gr g   Redoute's Choice (AUS) x   Rosanara (FR)
8-4 Tony Carroll Gabriele Malune 1%

GB 3:50 Plumpton (LH)
Gerald Karn-Smith Memorial Chase (A Novices' Limited Handicap)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 7k        Distance: 19f
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.35  1. 221P4- Knocknanuss (231)
8yo b g   Beneficial x   Dato Vic (IRE)
11-4 Gary Moore Jamie Moore 20%
Silk Colours  2.24  2. -63213 Call To Order (27)
8yo b g   Presenting x   Theatre Girl
11-0 Jonjo O'Neill Richard Johnson 62%
Silk Colours  3.65  3. 533-41 Vivas (16)
7yo bb g   Davidoff (GER) x   Lavircas (FR)
11-0 Charlie Longsdon Jonathan Burke 16%

GB 4:00 Pontefract (LH)
Racing UK On Sky Channel 426 Maiden Stakes (Div I)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  15  2. (2) Lord Of The Pace
4yo gr g1   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Ceoil An Aith (IRE)
9-11 Mark Johnston P J McDonald 13%
Silk Colours  300  3. (6) 788-69 Silken Moonlight (27)
4yo b f   Aqlaam x   Silk (IRE)
9-6 Alan Brown Cam Hardie 6%
Silk Colours  75  4. (8) 6 Alonso Cano (46)
3yo b g   High Chaparral (IRE) x   Awjila
9-5 Jo Hughes Dougie Costello 10%
Silk Colours  160  5. (5) 0860 Das Kapital (34)
3yo b g   Cityscape x   Narla
9-5 John Berry J F Egan 9%
Silk Colours  1000  6. (3) 0 Foreign Legion (47)
3yo ch c   Declaration Of War (USA) x   Solar Event
9-5 Luke McJannet David Allan 10%
Silk Colours  1.75  7. (4) 2 Gifts Of Gold (23)
3yo b g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Sanna Bay (IRE)
9-5 Saeed bin Suroor Harry Bentley 12%
Silk Colours  3  8. (1) 4-7362 Imaginative (12)
3yo b g   Camelot x   Just Wondering (IRE)
9-5 Roger Varian Andrea Atzeni 15%
Silk Colours  120  9. (10) 77 Sledmere (46)
3yo b g   Hellvelyn x   Oriel Bank (IRE)
9-5 Jacqueline Coward Nathan Evans 6%
Silk Colours  1000  10. (11) 06 Debbi's Dream (23)
3yo b f   Foxwedge (AUS) x   Let's Dance (IRE)
9-0 Ronald Thompson R P Walsh 0%
Silk Colours  75  11. (7) 96 Wadacre Gigi (13)
3yo ch f   Martaline x   Glenreef
9-0 Mark Johnston Joe Fanning 16%

GB 4:10 Windsor (RH)
Weatherbys Global Stallions App Handicap
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  34  1. (9) -12067 Salt Whistle Bay (30)
4yo b g   Royal Applause x   Quantum (IRE)
9-7 Rae Guest Martin Harley 8%
Silk Colours  5.6  2. (11) 544321 Christopher Wood (14)
3yo b g   Fast Company (IRE) x   Surf The Web (IRE)
9-4 Michael Bell Jim Crowley 13%
Silk Colours  36  3. (10) 157859 High Acclaim (26)
4yo b g   Elusive Quality (USA) x   La Reine Lionne (USA)
9-2 Roger Teal David Probert 9%
Silk Colours  3.7  4. (12) 449452 Crownthorpe (3)
3yo b g   Monsieur Bond (IRE) x   Normandy Maid
9-1 Richard Fahey Paul Hanagan 10%
Silk Colours  34  5. (8) 209038 Madeleine Bond (28)
4yo ch f   Monsieur Bond (IRE) x   Spin A Wish
9-1 Henry Candy Fran Berry 7%
Silk Colours  30  6. (1) 181157 Data Protection (33)
3yo b g   Foxwedge (AUS) x   Midnight Sky
9-1 William Muir Nicola Currie 2%
Silk Colours  19.5  7. (13) 213532 Secret Return (14)
5yo ch m   Roderic O'Connor (IRE) x   Quick Return
8-13 Paul George Luke Morris 14%
Silk Colours  12  8. (4) -63043 Crafty Madam (25)
4yo gr f   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Dani Ridge (IRE)
8-13 Clive Cox Oisin Murphy 15%
Silk Colours  28  9. (6) 723522 Carnageo (29)
5yo b g   Pivotal x   Sudarynya (IRE)
8-12 Richard Fahey Paddy Mathers 3%
Silk Colours  36  10. (5) 1-154 Caiya (129)
3yo b f   Casamento (IRE) x   Louverissa (IRE)
8-12 Eve Johnson Houghton Charles Bishop 6%
Silk Colours  16.5  11. (7) -52613 Allante (60)
3yo b f   Pivotal x   Have Faith (IRE)
8-10 Sir Michael Stoute Edward Greatrex 4%
Silk Colours  9.4  12. (14) 056113 Central City (22)
3yo b g   Kodiac x   She Basic (IRE)
8-9 Ian Williams Gabriele Malune 1%
Silk Colours  25  13. (3) -54475 Regular Income (108)
3yo b g   Fast Company (IRE) x   Max Almabrouka (USA)
8-7 Adam West Nicky Mackay 2%
Silk Colours  13  14. (2) 953714 Blanchefleur (72)
3yo b f   Camelot x   Portrait Of A Lady (IRE)
8-6 Richard Hannon Thore Hammer Hansen 0%

GB 4:20 Plumpton (LH)
SIS Supports Moorcroft Handicap Hurdle (Qualifier For The Challenger Staying Hurdle Series Final)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 25f
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.7  1. 8-3035 Vaniteux (15)
9yo br g   Voix Du Nord (FR) x   Expoville (FR)
11-12 David Pipe Tom Scudamore 26%
Silk Colours  3.9  2. 021221 Bugsie Malone (17)
8yo b g   Mahler x   The Irish Whip
11-9 Chris Gordon Tom Cannon 13%
Silk Colours  12.5  3. 22-353 Coeur Tantre (48)
7yo ch g   Fruits Of Love (USA) x   Ding Dong Belle
11-6 Anthony Honeyball Aidan Coleman 29%
Silk Colours  3.85  4. 423412 Exitas (8)
10yo b g   Exit To Nowhere (USA) x   Suntas (IRE)
11-1 Phil Middleton Mr Tommie M O'Brien 1%
Silk Colours  7.6  5. 77/211 Royal Hall (53)
6yo b g   Halling (USA) x   Royal Fantasy (IRE)
10-9 Gary Moore Jamie Moore 14%
Silk Colours  15.5  6. 8226-4 Ding Ding (162)
7yo ch m   Winker Watson x   Five Bells (IRE)
10-8 Sheena West Marc Goldstein 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. 38148- Tzar De L'Elfe (181)
8yo b g   Satri (IRE) x   Rue Tournefort (FR)
10-3 Richard Rowe James Davies 9%

GB 4:30 Pontefract (LH)
Racing UK On Sky Channel 426 Maiden Stakes (Div II)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  140  1. (8) Geneva Trumpet
7yo b g   Virtual x   Quotation
9-11 Seb Spencer Faye McManoman 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (9) 47 Rock N'Stones (13)
7yo b g   Stowaway x   Rock Abbey (IRE)
9-11 Gillian Boanas Oliver Stammers 0%
Silk Colours  50  3. (2) 86 Perfect Myth (11)
4yo b f   Midnight Legend x   Perfect Silence
9-6 Harry Whittington Graham Lee 15%
Silk Colours  19.5  4. (10) 47 Baileys Artist (11)
3yo ch g   Zoffany (IRE) x   Marasima (IRE)
9-5 Mark Johnston Joe Fanning 17%
Silk Colours  3.65  5. (3) 343573 Beer With The Boys (14)
3yo b c   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Bathilde (IRE)
9-5 Mick Channon Andrea Atzeni 16%
Silk Colours  5.1  6. (1) 35 Galitello (13)
3yo b g   Intello (GER) x   Coventina (IRE)
9-5 Mark Johnston P J McDonald 14%
Silk Colours  4.6  7. (7) 24 Muthanaa (3)
3yo b g   Poet's Voice x   Hakeeka
9-5 Roger Fell Tony Hamilton 12%
Silk Colours  50  8. (5) 0 Pivello (46)
3yo ch g   Intello (GER) x   Pivotting
9-5 Tom Clover Dougie Costello 11%
Silk Colours  4.9  9. (6) 342 Lady Annalee (32)
3yo b f   High Chaparral (IRE) x   Ghurra (USA)
9-0 K R Burke Clifford Lee 4%
Silk Colours  13  10. (4) 24 Via Delle Volte (61)
3yo b f   Motivator x   Castellina (USA)
9-0 Joseph Tuite Kevin Stott 7%

GB 4:40 Windsor (RH)
Solario Racing Personal Racehorse Syndication Handicap
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.5  1. (8) 214224 The Groove (3)
5yo b g   Azamour (IRE) x   Dance East
9-5 David Evans Rossa Ryan 2%
Silk Colours  18.5  2. (10) 115635 Duke Of North (22)
6yo b g   Danehill Dancer (IRE) x   Althea Rose (IRE)
9-4 Jim Boyle Isobel Francis 0%
Silk Colours  8.4  3. (14) 39-786 Pacific Salt (12)
5yo gr g   Zebedee x   Villa Nova (IRE)
9-4 Pam Sly Adam Kirby 16%
Silk Colours  6.6  4. (7) -91561 Livvys Dream (35)
3yo b f   Declaration Of War (USA) x   Briolette (IRE)
9-4 Charles Hills Callum Shepherd 5%
Silk Colours  12  5. (11) 925572 Gerry The Glover (22)
6yo b g   Approve (IRE) x   Umlani (IRE)
9-4 Lee Carter Paddy Bradley 1%
Silk Colours  17  6. (12) 660 Lothario (97)
4yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Kisses For Me (IRE)
9-4 Dean Ivory Robert Winston 5%
Silk Colours  17  7. (9) 321733 Misu Pete (12)
6yo b g   Misu Bond (IRE) x   Smart Ass (IRE)
9-3 Mark Usher Ellie MacKenzie 0%
Silk Colours  20  8. (13) 397502 Hawridge Glory (14)
4yo b g   Royal Applause x   Saint Lucia (IRE)
9-2 Rod Millman Oisin Murphy 22%
Silk Colours  9.2  9. (6) 486734 Hedging (13)
4yo rg g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Privet (IRE)
9-2 Eve Johnson Houghton Charles Bishop 9%
Silk Colours  34  10. (1) 784096 Sheriff (22)
3yo br g   Lawman (FR) x   Chatline (IRE)
9-2 Amy Murphy Gabriele Malune 2%
Silk Colours  19  11. (2) 265214 Zapateado (36)
3yo b f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Ziggy Zaggy
9-1 Paul George Rhiain Ingram 1%
Silk Colours  30  12. (4) 35-0 Aegean Legend (14)
3yo b g   Mayson x   Aegean Mystery
8-13 John Bridger Kieran O'Neill 8%
Silk Colours  34  13. (5) 5-0999 Collate (12)
3yo b f   Oasis Dream x   Homepage
8-13 Amy Murphy David Probert 13%
Silk Colours  22  14. (3) 64294 Gloweth (14)
3yo b f   Pastoral Pursuits x   Dancing Storm
8-13 Stuart Kittow Liam Keniry 9%

GB 4:50 Plumpton (LH)
Hunters Estate Agents Supports Moorcroft Novices' Handicap Chase
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 25f
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.9  1. 356-33 River Of Intrigue (42)
8yo b g   Indian River (FR) x   Molly Hussey (IRE)
12-2 Fergal O'Brien Paddy Brennan 69%
Silk Colours  3.45  2. 437231 Between The Waters (16)
7yo ch g   Indian River (FR) x   Catch Ball
11-12 Jamie Snowden Page Fuller 7%
Silk Colours  3.85  3. U-8P32 Apachee Prince (16)
9yo b g   Indian Danehill (IRE) x   Wheredidthemoneygo (IRE)
10-12 Olly Murphy David England 10%
Silk Colours  4.7  4. 562744 Diplomatico (19)
5yo b g   Ambassador (GER) x   Dulcet Tone (USA)
10-2 David Bridgwater Daniel Hiskett 12%

GB 5:00 Pontefract (LH)
Are You The Placepot VIP Jamaican Flight Handicap (Round 8 Of Pontefract Stayers' Championship 2018)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 18f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  14  1. (5) 562214 Cray (45)
4yo b g   Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x   Amaya (USA)
10-0 James Bethell P J McDonald 17%
Silk Colours  5.3  3. (4) -32781 Bodacious Name (14)
4yo b g   Famous Name x   Nice Wee Girl (IRE)
9-7 John Quinn Jason Hart 9%
Silk Colours  90  4. (1) 167400 Hediddodinthe (14)
4yo gr g   Kendargent (FR) x   Damoiselle (USA)
9-5 Peter Winks Paddy Pilley 3%
Silk Colours  8  5. (8) 461325 Rubenesque (14)
6yo b m   Getaway (GER) x   Shouette (IRE)
9-5 Tristan Davidson Tony Hamilton 15%
Silk Colours  12.5  6. (6) 457573 Wishing Well (14)
6yo b m   Bahri (USA) x   Amourallis (IRE)
9-4 Micky Hammond Graham Lee 18%
Silk Colours  8.4  7. (2) 434221 Royal Flag (20)
8yo b g   New Approach (IRE) x   Gonbarda (GER)
9-4 Brian Ellison Ben Robinson 2%
Silk Colours  27  8. (9) /85570 Dew Pond (13)
6yo b g   Motivator x   Rutland Water (IRE)
9-2 Tim Easterby David Allan 13%
Silk Colours  2.42  9. (7) 243112 So Near So Farhh (14)
3yo ch f   Farhh x   Protectress
8-8 Mick Channon Andrea Atzeni 20%

GB 5:10 Windsor (RH)
Attheraces Handicap (For Gentleman Amateur Riders)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 11f
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7.6  1. (12) 37-043 Highway One (20)
4yo b f   Quality Road (USA) x   Kinda Wonderful (USA)
11-8 George Baker Mr Simon Walker 19%
Silk Colours  26  2. (16) 5-0835 Star Gypsy (49)
4yo br g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x   Melandia (IRE)
11-7 Harry Dunlop Mr Charlie Todd 3%
Silk Colours  5.9  3. (11) 365963 Bluff Crag (24)
5yo b g   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x   Camp Riverside (USA)
11-7 Philip McBride Mr Patrick Millman 6%
Silk Colours  30  4. (13) 922367 The Lords Walk (22)
5yo b g   Dick Turpin (IRE) x   Mi Anna (GER)
11-6 Mark Gillard Mr Fergus Gillard 0%
Silk Colours  14  5. (10) /58-14 Jackblack (144)
6yo b g   Crosspeace (IRE) x   Saharan Royal
11-6 Brett Johnson Mr Luke Reeves-Johnson 0%
Silk Colours  13  6. (4) -73023 Party Royal (52)
8yo b g   Royal Applause x   Voliere
11-3 Nick Gifford Mr David Dunsdon 1%
Silk Colours  36  7. (14) -64200 Finisher (164)
3yo br g   Street Cry (IRE) x   Morena (PER)
11-3 Mark Gillard Mr Theo Gillard 7%
Silk Colours  8.8  8. (1) 448425 Betsalottie (62)
5yo gr g   Aqlaam x   Si Belle (IRE)
11-2 John Bridger Mr Freddie Mitchell 24%
Silk Colours  24  9. (9) -70960 Tobacco Road (20)
8yo b g   Westerner x   Virginias Best
11-0 Mark Pattinson Mr Ross Birkett 7%
Silk Colours  12.5  10. (5) 960459 Nafaayes (24)
4yo ch f   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Shamtari (IRE)
11-0 Jean-Rene Auvray Mr James Harding 3%
Silk Colours  7.8  11. (7) 232671 Palindrome (27)
5yo b g   Poet's Voice x   Hi Dubai
10-10 Marjorie Fife Mr Billy Garritty 5%
Silk Colours  6.2  12. (6) 555546 Seventii (37)
4yo b f   Medicean x   Lowndes
10-8 Robert Eddery Mr George Eddery 1%
Silk Colours  20  13. (2) 39-07U Legendoire (46)
4yo b g   Fast Company (IRE) x   Last Shaambles (IRE)
10-7 Harry Chisman Mr Ashleigh Hark 0%
Silk Colours  30  14. (8) 225-00 Cold Fusion (14)
5yo b m   Frozen Power (IRE) x   Tuscania (USA)
10-7 Dai Williams Mr Shane Quinlan 11%
Silk Colours  80  15. (15) 804406 Almontaser (36)
4yo ch g   Manduro (GER) x   Mamitador
10-7 Nikki Evans Mr Jordan Williams 11%
Silk Colours  50  16. (3) 4-0509 Spring Dixie (13)
6yo gr m   Zebedee x   Dixie Jazz
10-7 Natalie Lloyd-Beavis Mr Nathan Rahman 1%

GB 5:20 Plumpton (LH)
Pacha Du Polder Seeking Third Foxhunters Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.85  1. 45-744 Inspireus (21)
5yo b g   Scorpion (IRE) x   Miniconjou (IRE)
11-12 Seamus Mullins Kevin Jones 6%
Silk Colours  4.1  2. 364239 Sea's Aria (11)
7yo b g   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Speed Song
11-12 Mark Hoad James Bowen 8%
Silk Colours  3.85  3. 5-5769 Rasasee (60)
5yo gr g   Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x   Gleaming Silver (IRE)
11-4 Tim Vaughan Connor Brace 0%
Silk Colours  11  4. 3-2664 Dowhatudodobest (29)
5yo b m   City Honours (USA) x   Crowning Virtue (IRE)
10-9 Phil Middleton Jamie Moore 22%
Silk Colours  12  5. 34P-68 Mount Vesuvius (16)
10yo b g   Spartacus (IRE) x   Parker's Cove (USA)
10-5 Paul Henderson Tom O'Brien 31%
Silk Colours  46  6. 9P-7P9 Elusive Cowboy (29)
5yo ch g   Elusive Quality (USA) x   Sarmad (USA)
10-0 Michelle Bryant Marc Goldstein 8%
Silk Colours  15  7. 57-457 Chasing Headlights (12)
6yo b g   Getaway (GER) x   Could Do
10-0 Alexandra Dunn Adam Wedge 21%

GB 5:30 Pontefract (LH)
Best Flat Races Live On Racing UK Handicap
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.8  1. (2) 752108 Arcavallo (23)
3yo ch g   Arcano (IRE) x   Pashmina (IRE)
10-0 Michael Dods Andrew Mullen 15%
Silk Colours  9  2. (4) 591404 Mr Orange (25)
5yo b g   Paco Boy (IRE) x   Shirley Blake (IRE)
9-7 Paul Midgley Graham Lee 17%
Silk Colours  18.5  3. (9) 234559 Red Pike (44)
7yo ch g   Kheleyf (USA) x   Fancy Feathers (IRE)
9-7 Bryan Smart Harry Russell 0%
Silk Colours  15.5  4. (3) 927117 Stewardess (52)
3yo gr f   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Smart Hostess
9-4 Richard Fahey David Nolan 8%
Silk Colours  26  5. (7) 016909 Tylery Wonder (13)
8yo ch g   Choisir (AUS) x   Over The Tylery (IRE)
9-3 Paul Midgley P J McDonald 17%
Silk Colours  4  6. (6) 096177 Van Gerwen (11)
5yo ch g   Bahamian Bounty x   Disco Ball
9-3 Les Eyre David Allan 13%
Silk Colours  4.8  7. (1) 308077 Pennsylvania Dutch (25)
4yo b g   Dutch Art x   Map Of Heaven
9-1 Kevin Ryan Kevin Stott 9%
Silk Colours  8  8. (8) 661242 Musharrif (19)
6yo b g   Arcano (IRE) x   Cefira (USA)
9-1 Declan Carroll Stevie Donohoe 12%
Silk Colours  22  9. (5) 952408 Afandem (16)
4yo b g   Vale Of York (IRE) x   Al Mahmeyah
9-1 Tim Easterby Rachel Richardson 4%

GB 5:40 Kempton (RH)
100% Profit Boost At 32Redsport.com Handicap
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.1  1. (1) 595331 Carlovian (10)
5yo b g   Acclamation x   Mimisel
9-7 Mark Walford Luke Morris 25%
Silk Colours  10.5  2. (4) 4-7009 Little Miss Lilly (12)
3yo b f   Lethal Force (IRE) x   Malilla (IRE)
9-7 Clive Cox Amelia Glass 0%
Silk Colours  24  3. (10) 500044 Roy's Legacy (18)
9yo b h   Phoenix Reach (IRE) x   Chocolada
9-6 Shaun Harris Charlie Bennett 4%
Silk Colours  5.9  4. (3) -60421 Alaskan Bay (30)
3yo b f   Kodiac x   Party Appeal (USA)
9-5 Rae Guest William Carson 7%
Silk Colours  3.4  5. (7) 980-51 Broughton Excels (20)
3yo b g   Kyllachy x   Excello
9-5 Stuart Williams Oisin Murphy 26%
Silk Colours  34  6. (6) 430560 Mosseyb (26)
3yo b g   Epaulette (AUS) x   Allegrissimo (IRE)
9-4 Paul Midgley Kieran Shoemark 7%
Silk Colours  6.6  7. (2) 482372 Hurricane Alert (20)
6yo b g   Showcasing x   Raggle Taggle (IRE)
9-2 Mark Hoad Finley Marsh 1%
Silk Colours  130  8. (9) -35559 Hornby (119)
3yo b g   Equiano (FR) x   Kindia (IRE)
8-13 Michael Attwater Robert Havlin 14%
Silk Colours  90  9. (8) 008340 Raise A Little Joy (4)
3yo b f   Pastoral Pursuits x   Ray Of Joy
8-12 J R Jenkins Danny Brock 3%
Silk Colours  42  10. (5) 078770 Deer Song (26)
5yo b g   Piccolo x   Turkish Delight
8-12 John Bridger Kieran O'Neill 9%

GB 6:10 Kempton (RH)
32Red.com Novice Stakes
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  13  1. (5) Bayroot
2yo b c   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Alwarga (USA)
9-2 Roger Varian David Egan 3%
Silk Colours  3.25  2. (12) 23 Blue Mountain (21)
2yo gr c   Dansili x   Blue Bunting (USA)
9-2 Saeed bin Suroor Oisin Murphy 13%
Silk Colours  46  3. (10) 53 Chinese Alphabet (27)
2yo b g   Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) x   Kesara
9-2 William Knight Charles Bishop 5%
Silk Colours  4.4  4. (6) 6 Copal (19)
2yo b c   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Mirabilis (USA)
9-2 Ralph Beckett David Probert 8%
Silk Colours  26  6. (4) 0 Jirnaas (14)
2yo ch c   Showcasing x   Stresa
9-2 William Haggas Jim Crowley 11%
Silk Colours  6.6  7. (7) 9 London Eye (30)
2yo ch c   Australia x   Circle Of Life (USA)
9-2 Sir Michael Stoute William Buick 7%
Silk Colours  160  8. (2) 7 No Thanks (34)
2yo b c   Pour Moi (IRE) x   Miss Fifty (IRE)
9-2 William Jarvis Josephine Gordon 5%
Silk Colours  21  9. (8) 0 No Trouble (24)
2yo b c   No Nay Never (USA) x   Lady Babooshka
9-2 Jeremy Noseda Robert Havlin 7%
Silk Colours  7.4  10. (3) 03 Private Rocket (14)
2yo b c   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Love In The Desert
9-2 Clive Cox Adam Kirby 9%
Silk Colours  200  11. (9) 0 Road To Paris (12)
2yo b c   Champs Elysees x   Alchemilla
9-2 Sir Mark Prescott Bt Luke Morris 12%
Silk Colours  48  12. (1) Sunvisor
2yo ch g1   Helmet (AUS) x   Island Sunset (IRE)
9-2 William Muir Martin Dwyer 4%
Silk Colours  26  13. (13) 2 Times Past (21)
2yo b c   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Cant Hurry Love
9-2 Archie Watson Edward Greatrex 3%
Silk Colours  100  14. (11) Zeus
2yo b g1   Olympic Glory (IRE) x   Dasha
9-2 George Baker Liam Keniry 5%

GB 6:40 Kempton (RH)
32Red On The App Store Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race) (Div I)
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.8  1. (5) 316 Pennywhistle (72)
2yo b f   Iffraaj x   Folk Melody (IRE)
9-7 John Gosden Robert Havlin 8%
Silk Colours  130  2. (9) 00 Alate (9)
2yo b f   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Alleviate (IRE)
9-0 Sir Mark Prescott Bt Luke Morris 14%
Silk Colours  34  3. (2) 9 Atalanta Breeze (14)
2yo b f   Champs Elysees x   Craighall
9-0 Marcus Tregoning Hayley Turner 3%
Silk Colours  29  4. (1) 07 Black Medick (28)
2yo gr f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Penny's Gift
9-0 Richard Hannon Tom Marquand 9%
Silk Colours  65  5. (13) 05 Bruyere (19)
2yo b f   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Pale Mimosa (IRE)
9-0 Dean Ivory Martin Dwyer 4%
Silk Colours  17.5  6. (3) Carnival Rose
2yo b f   Harbour Watch (IRE) x   Gypsy Carnival
9-0 James Fanshawe George Wood 3%
Silk Colours  2.16  7. (10) 622 Desirous (23)
2yo b f   Kingman x   Emulous
9-0 Ralph Beckett William Buick 8%
Silk Colours  34  9. (6) Liberata Bella
2yo b f   Iffraaj x   Namaadhej (USA)
9-0 George Scott David Egan 4%
Silk Colours  50  10. (7) 46 On The Balcony (117)
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Teodelight (IRE)
9-0 George Baker Martin Harley 8%
Silk Colours  15.5  11. (8) Saikung
2yo b f   Acclamation x   Glitter Baby (IRE)
9-0 Charles Hills Gerald Mosse 5%
Silk Colours  17  12. (12) 5 Shape Of Water (34)
2yo b f   Charm Spirit (IRE) x   Mill Guineas (USA)
9-0 Richard Hannon Oisin Murphy 15%
Silk Colours  14.5  13. (4) 7 Sharqeyya (18)
2yo b f   Oasis Dream x   Daymooma
9-0 Owen Burrows Jim Crowley 13%

GB 7:10 Kempton (RH)
32Red On The App Store Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race) (Div II)
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  8  1. (1) 8 Abanica (28)
2yo b f   Iffraaj x   Abated
9-0 Amanda Perrett Kieran Shoemark 4%
Silk Colours  34  2. (9) Another Approach
2yo b f   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Marmoom Flower (IRE)
9-0 George Baker Liam Keniry 6%
Silk Colours  5.3  3. (3) Bint Soghaan
2yo b f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Deyaar (USA)
9-0 Richard Hannon Jim Crowley 13%
Silk Colours  7.2  4. (8) Bourbon Edition
2yo ch f   Distorted Humor (USA) x   Salonsun (GER)
9-0 Clive Cox Hector Crouch 4%
Silk Colours  32  5. (7) 8 Bovaglie (28)
2yo b f   Paco Boy (IRE) x   Abergeldie (USA)
9-0 Richard Hannon Tom Marquand 9%
Silk Colours  6  6. (6) Exoptable
2yo b f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Executrix
9-0 William Haggas Oisin Murphy 15%
Silk Colours  12  7. (12) 0 Give Me Breath (30)
2yo b f   Bated Breath x   Watchoverme
9-0 Sir Michael Stoute William Buick 8%
Silk Colours  75  8. (13) 0 Ivory Star (21)
2yo b f   Lethal Force (IRE) x   Love Me Tender
9-0 Dean Ivory Jack Duern 0%
Silk Colours  24  9. (5) Kodiac Lass
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Awwal Malika (USA)
9-0 Marco Botti Gerald Mosse 5%
Silk Colours  3.95  10. (2) Lady Lawyer
2yo b f   Blame (USA) x   Profess (USA)
9-0 John Gosden Robert Havlin 8%
Silk Colours  40  11. (4) 77 Passerina (25)
2yo b f   Coach House (IRE) x   Dolcetto (IRE)
9-0 Alan King Martin Harley 8%
Silk Colours  18  12. (10) Sari Mareis
2yo b f   Toronado (IRE) x   Fanny May
9-0 Denis Coakley Charles Bishop 6%
Silk Colours  19  13. (11) 9 Seascape (23)
2yo b f   Sea The Moon (GER) x   Feis Ceoil (IRE)
9-0 Henry Candy Fran Berry 7%

GB 7:40 Kempton (RH)
Bet At racinguk.com Nursery Handicap
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.4  1. (3) 80773 Cobweb Catcher (7)
2yo b c   Swiss Spirit x   Sugar Beet
9-7 Richard Spencer Tom Queally 11%
Silk Colours  38  2. (11) 407 Grey Hare (38)
2yo gr g   Captain Gerrard (IRE) x   Ya Halla (IRE)
9-6 Tony Carroll Ryan Tate 4%
Silk Colours  10  3. (12) 66734 Nervous Nerys (7)
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Sassy (FR)
9-6 Richard Spencer Ray Dawson 0%
Silk Colours  19.5  4. (10) 06487 Parliament House (13)
2yo b f   Slade Power (IRE) x   Embassy
9-6 Mark Johnston Franny Norton 15%
Silk Colours  5.9  5. (8) 769 Lady Mazie (94)
2yo ch f   Excelebration (IRE) x   Blessing Box
9-6 Jimmy Fox Kieran O'Neill 10%
Silk Colours  7.6  6. (9) 066 Abuja (24)
2yo b f   Society Rock (IRE) x   Liscoa (IRE)
9-5 Mick Channon Scott McCullagh 0%
Silk Colours  9.2  7. (4) 000 Global Myth (33)
2yo b c   Scat Daddy (USA) x   Excelente (IRE)
9-2 Ed Dunlop Gerald Mosse 10%
Silk Colours  18  8. (1) 598578 No Diggity (16)
2yo b g   Sir Prancealot (IRE) x   Monarchy (IRE)
9-0 Richard Spencer Charles Bishop 12%
Silk Colours  18  9. (5) 7407 Willa's Wish (39)
2yo b f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Supreme Spirit (IRE)
8-13 Tony Carroll George Downing 4%
Silk Colours  12.5  10. (6) 940418 Eye Of The Water (13)
2yo b g   Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x   Desert Location
8-12 Ronald Harris Liam Jones 5%
Silk Colours  60  11. (7) 750040 Siona's Boy (36)
2yo b g   Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x   Snap Music (USA)
8-11 David Evans Fran Berry 14%
Silk Colours  11.5  12. (2) 50630 Valley Belle (36)
2yo b f   Slade Power (IRE) x   Al Sharood
8-11 George Scott David Egan 8%

GB 8:10 Kempton (RH)
32Red Casino Novice Stakes
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  28  1. (13) 71 Lissitzky (49)
3yo b c   Declaration Of War (USA) x   Tarfshi
9-9 Andrew Balding Oisin Murphy 15%
Silk Colours  44  2. (3) Blazon
5yo b g   Dansili x   Zante
9-8 Kim Bailey Luke Morris 14%
Silk Colours  60  3. (6) 35 Celtic Chieftain (28)
5yo b g   Galileo (IRE) x   Sumora (IRE)
9-8 Dean Ivory Martin Dwyer 5%
Silk Colours  1.86  4. (7) 3 Silver River (20)
4yo gr g   Tamayuz x   Tashelka (FR)
9-8 Saeed bin Suroor Hayley Turner 3%
Silk Colours  55  5. (9) 77 Canoodle (28)
6yo b m   Stimulation (IRE) x   Flirtatious
9-3 Hughie Morrison Liam Keniry 6%
Silk Colours  29  6. (2) Confederate
3yo b g1   Teofilo (IRE) x   Merry Jaunt (USA)
9-2 Hugo Palmer Josephine Gordon 6%
Silk Colours  15.5  7. (14) 72 Guardsman (131)
3yo b g   More Than Ready (USA) x   Dundalk Dust (USA)
9-2 John Gosden Robert Havlin 8%
Silk Colours  65  8. (12) 97 Pure Country (156)
3yo b c   Frankel x   Plante Rare (IRE)
9-2 Noel Williams Rossa Ryan 1%
Silk Colours  23  9. (4) Referee
3yo b g1   Dansili x   Zulema
9-2 Hugo Palmer Jim Crowley 13%
Silk Colours  55  10. (11) 5 Sir Prize (25)
3yo b g   Sir Percy x   Three Sugars (AUS)
9-2 Dean Ivory Robert Winston 3%
Silk Colours  260  11. (5) 0 Tilsworth Sammy (35)
3yo b g   Mount Nelson x   Chara
9-2 J R Jenkins Liam Jones 2%
Silk Colours  80  12. (10) 6 Delice (207)
3yo b f   Delegator x   Perception (IRE)
8-11 Alan King Martin Harley 8%
Silk Colours  3.9  13. (8) 32 Early Summer (23)
3yo b f   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Summer's Eve
8-11 Hughie Morrison Charlie Bennett 2%
Silk Colours  180  14. (1) 0 Sweetest Smile (12)
3yo b f   Champs Elysees x   Scorn (USA)
8-11 Ed de Giles Rob Hornby 5%

GB 8:40 Kempton (RH)
32Red/Stallions Breeding Winners EBF Handicap
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 9k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.1  1. (2) 332214 Desert Frost (27)
4yo b g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Layla Jamil (IRE)
9-6 Saeed bin Suroor Oisin Murphy 18%
Silk Colours  6.2  2. (4) -30020 Keyser Soze (24)
4yo ch g   Arcano (IRE) x   Causeway Queen (IRE)
9-6 Richard Spencer Tom Queally 6%
Silk Colours  5.8  3. (3) 465180 Fennaan (23)
3yo br g   Footstepsinthesand x   Sanadaat
9-5 John Gosden Robert Havlin 10%
Silk Colours  27  4. (8) 141589 Spare Parts (206)
4yo b g   Choisir (AUS) x   Grandel
9-5 Phil McEntee Nicola Currie 2%
Silk Colours  20  5. (7) 2-2145 Jellmood (164)
3yo b g   Acclamation x   Emotif (ARG)
9-3 Marco Botti Marc Monaghan 3%
Silk Colours  10.5  6. (5) 125176 Florencio (14)
5yo b g   Equiano (FR) x   Mary Pekan (IRE)
9-2 Jamie Osborne Dougie Costello 7%
Silk Colours  7.6  7. (6) 121436 Insurgence (27)
3yo ch g   Sepoy (AUS) x   Isis (USA)
9-1 James Fanshawe David Probert 11%
Silk Colours  27  8. (1) 147805 Saluti (37)
4yo b g   Acclamation x   Greek Easter (IRE)
8-10 Amanda Perrett Jim Crowley 15%
Silk Colours  8.2  9. (10) 115332 Hombre Casado (34)
3yo b g   Siyouni (FR) x   Storma (FR)
8-9 Ed Walker Luke Morris 17%
Silk Colours  27  10. (9) 529651 Parnassian (12)
4yo b g   Elzaam (AUS) x   Adaptation
8-8 Amanda Perrett David Egan 5%

GB 9:10 Kempton (RH)
Wise Betting At racinguk.com Handicap
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  20  1. (3) 562076 Swiss Cross (23)
11yo b g   Cape Cross (IRE) x   Swiss Lake (USA)
9-7 Phil McEntee Callum Shepherd 10%
Silk Colours  4.2  2. (4) 042-23 Olaudah (279)
4yo b g   Equiano (FR) x   Bookiesindexdotnet
9-6 Henry Candy Fran Berry 21%
Silk Colours  15  4. (9) 654864 Langley Vale (30)
9yo b g   Piccolo x   Running Glimpse (IRE)
9-4 Roger Teal Nicola Currie 6%
Silk Colours  24  5. (8) 125480 Istanbul Pasha (201)
3yo b g   Fast Company (IRE) x   Red Red Rose
9-4 Victor Dartnall William Cox 3%
Silk Colours  27  6. (2) 940508 Legal Mind (123)
5yo ch h   Firebreak x   La Sorrela (IRE)
9-3 Emma Owen Gary Mahon 2%
Silk Colours  12  8. (10) 632464 Watch Tan (4)
3yo b f   Harbour Watch (IRE) x   High Tan
9-3 George Baker Josephine Gordon 19%
Silk Colours  2.72  9. (6) 049661 Cool Strutter (4)
6yo b g   Kodiac x   Cassava (IRE)
9-3 John Spearing Jack Mitchell 15%
Silk Colours  13  10. (1) 0-6260 Brother In Arms (28)
4yo b g   Kodiac x   Cool Cousin (IRE)
9-2 Tony Carroll Poppy Bridgwater 1%
Silk Colours  14  11. (7) 838476 Wild Flower (4)
6yo b m   Approve (IRE) x   Midsummernitedream (GER)
9-2 Jimmy Fox Kieran O'Neill 15%
Silk Colours  16  12. (5) 304-74 Moremoneymoreparty (32)
3yo b f   Epaulette (AUS) x   Three Times
9-2 Shaun Keightley Aaron Jones 5%

Kempton     Plumpton     Pontefract     Windsor     Remaining Races     All Races


Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org

Copyright 2018 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com.
Follow us on:         Facebook         Twitter       Subscribe to our Newsletter