Kempton     Plumpton     Pontefract     Windsor     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (All)

GB 1:40 Windsor (RH)
Attheraces Handicap
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (10) 737691 The Golden Cue (5)
3yo ch g   Zebedee x   Khafayif (USA)
9-13 Steph Hollinshead Toby Eley 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (8) 160666 Who Told Jo Jo (14)
4yo b g   Bushranger (IRE) x   Shenkara (IRE)
9-6 Joseph Tuite Robbie Downey 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (16) 612210 Fantasy Justifier (5)
7yo b g   Arakan (USA) x   Grandel
9-6 Ronald Harris David Probert 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (3) 6-3160 Harrison Stickle (12)
6yo gr g   Hellvelyn x   Hollybell
9-5 John Gallagher Joey Haynes 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (14) 517988 Firenze Rosa (7)
3yo b f   Zebedee x   Our Nana Rose (IRE)
9-4 John Bridger Kieran O'Neill 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (9) 313309 Spin Top (27)
4yo b g   Acclamation x   Miss Work Of Art
9-3 William Muir Martin Dwyer 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (1) -33357 Staffa (18)
5yo b m   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x   Gabriellina Klon (IRE)
9-3 Denis Coakley Oisin Murphy 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (6) 256489 Flowing Clarets (7)
5yo ch m   Pastoral Pursuits x   Flying Clarets (IRE)
9-2 John Bridger Liam Jones 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (5) 558242 Everkyllachy (4)
4yo br f   Kyllachy x   Superfonic (FR)
9-1 J S Moore Robert Winston 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (11) 662446 Give Em A Clump (36)
3yo br g   Camacho x   Pixie's Blue (IRE)
9-0 David Evans Rossa Ryan 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (13) 663300 Aquadabra (10)
3yo b f   Born To Sea (IRE) x   Amazing Win (IRE)
9-0 Christopher Mason Cameron Noble 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (15) -69324 John Joiner (14)
6yo b g   Captain Gerrard (IRE) x   Nigella
8-12 Shaun Keightley Josephine Gordon 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (2) -05358 Atlanta Belle (67)
4yo ch f   Zebedee x   Tara Too (IRE)
8-12 Chris Wall George Wood 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (12) 086907 Perfect Pastime (14)
10yo ch g   Pastoral Pursuits x   Puritanical (IRE)
8-7 Jim Boyle Charlie Bennett 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  15. (4) 0-2808 Dolydaydream (47)
3yo b f   Equiano (FR) x   Ellie In The Pink (IRE)
8-7 Pat Phelan Sophie Ralston 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  16. (7) 44-870 Coral Caye (173)
4yo b f   Pastoral Pursuits x   Vermilion Creek
8-7 Steph Hollinshead Luke Morris 18%

GB 2:00 Pontefract (LH)
Racing UK Club Day Nursery Handicap
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (10) 5833 Jacko (17)
2yo br c   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Tartessian (IRE)
9-7 K R Burke Clifford Lee 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (6) 55323 Gabrial The One (23)
2yo b c   Zoffany (IRE) x   Guilia
9-6 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (9) 78041 Camelot Rakti (16)
2yo b f   Camelot x   Carioca (IRE)
9-6 James Tate David Allan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (12) 708 Manton Warrior (28)
2yo b c   War Command (USA) x   Kotdiji
9-5 Brian Meehan Dane O'Neill 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) 726 Golden Parade (28)
2yo ch c   Pivotal x   Fondled
9-5 Tim Easterby Rachel Richardson 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) 674 Gates Of Horn (16)
2yo b c   Morpheus x   Lovegood (IRE)
9-5 Iain Jardine Andrew Mullen 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (1) 5373 Tony Chestnut (14)
2yo ch c   Sepoy (AUS) x   Polka Dot (IRE)
9-4 Peter Chapple-Hyam Andrea Atzeni 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (2) 547 Ollivander (25)
2yo b c   Heeraat (IRE) x   Coy (IRE)
9-3 David O'Meara David Nolan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (8) 5574 Conundrum (21)
2yo ch c   Sir Percy x   Famusa
9-1 Jedd O'Keeffe Jack Garritty 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (7) 465441 Firewater (20)
2yo ch c   Monsieur Bond (IRE) x   Spirit Na Heireann (IRE)
8-13 Richard Fahey Tony Hamilton 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (5) 04875 Freedom And Wheat (16)
2yo b c   Fast Company (IRE) x   Rustam
8-5 Brendan Powell J F Egan 8%

GB 2:10 Windsor (RH)
Attheraces Novice Median Auction Stakes
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (2) 216889 Arthur's Spirit (10)
2yo b g   Swiss Spirit x   High Class Girl
9-9 Bill Turner Seamus Cronin 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (5) 93010 Aegean Mist (46)
2yo ch f   Mayson x   Aegean Shadow
9-4 John Bridger Kieran O'Neill 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (11) 982360 Dandy Lad (44)
2yo ch g1   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Lucky Pipit
9-2 Richard Hughes Nicola Currie 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (10) 8 Milldean Panther (8)
2yo b c   Mayson x   Silver Halo
9-2 Suzi Best Liam Keniry 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Rocket Action
2yo b c   Toronado (IRE) x   Winning Express (IRE)
9-2 Robert Cowell Luke Morris 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (1) 232402 Swiss Pride (21)
2yo b c   Swiss Spirit x   Encore Encore (FR)
9-2 Richard Hughes Shane Kelly 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (3) Society Star
2yo b f   Society Rock (IRE) x   Clapperboard
8-11 Robert Cowell Brett Doyle 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (6) 84590 Sohni Kudi (25)
2yo b f   Mukhadram x   Songseeker (IRE)
8-11 Michael Attwater Hollie Doyle 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (8) Swell Song
2yo ch f   Kyllachy x   Racina
8-11 Robert Cowell Eoin Walsh 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (9) 6 Tease Maid (25)
2yo b f   Heeraat (IRE) x   Flirtinaskirt
8-11 John Quinn Oisin Murphy 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (4) 9743 Vino Rosso (47)
2yo b f   Zebedee x   Fonseca (IRE)
8-11 Charles Hills Jim Crowley 18%

GB 2:20 Plumpton (LH)
Geoffrey Budd Partnership Maiden Hurdle
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. 42-U22 Jumping Jack (29)
4yo b g   Sir Prancealot (IRE) x   She's A Character
11-0 Chris Gordon Tom Cannon 41%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. 3232- Kapdad (249)
4yo ch g   Kapgarde (FR) x   Reveries (FR)
11-0 Gary Moore Joshua Moore 22%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. 8441-7 Shanroe Smooch (9)
5yo b g   Ask x   Lady Quesada (IRE)
11-0 Richenda Ford Richie McLernon 36%

GB 2:30 Pontefract (LH)
Racegoers Club 50th Anniversary Novice Auction Stakes
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (3) 9521 Shallow Hal (31)
2yo b c   Mayson x   Bazelle
9-9 K R Burke Clifford Lee 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (7) 21240 Usain Boat (34)
2yo b g   Casamento (IRE) x   Emerald Peace (IRE)
9-7 George Scott Harry Bentley 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (2) 43 Just Later (42)
2yo b c   Equiano (FR) x   Lucky Legs (IRE)
9-2 Amy Murphy Kevin Stott 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (8) 6427 Rockshore (30)
2yo rg c   Exchange Rate (USA) x   Tiz My Time (USA)
9-1 Tony Coyle Dougie Costello 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (6) 66 Burnage Boy (25)
2yo b g   Footstepsinthesand x   Speedi Mouse
9-0 Micky Hammond Graham Lee 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (1) Combination
2yo b g1   Heeraat (IRE) x   Passkey
8-10 Ollie Pears Cam Hardie 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (5) 0 Killer Move (26)
2yo ch g   Kyllachy x   Smile For Me (IRE)
8-10 Ollie Pears Andrew Mullen 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (4) 49 Miss Sabina (13)
2yo ch f   Mayson x   Some Diva
8-8 Ann Duffield Joe Fanning 19%

GB 2:40 Windsor (RH)
Neil Oughton Lollapalooza Classified Claiming Stakes
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (7) 714700 Zapper Cass (25)
5yo b g   Elusive City (USA) x   Moonlight Cass (IRE)
9-11 Michael Appleby Mark Crehan 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (13) 457360 Time To Reason (147)
5yo b g   Kyllachy x   Danehurst
9-5 Charlie Wallis Gabriele Malune 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (10) 535610 Haverland (19)
3yo b g   Big Bad Bob (IRE) x   Pivotal's Princess (IRE)
9-4 Charlie Fellowes Aled Beech 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (6) -46058 Showmethedough (38)
3yo ch g   Showcasing x   Silver Purse
9-4 Richard Fahey Paul Hanagan 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (3) 312149 Letmestopyouthere (46)
4yo b g   Sir Prancealot (IRE) x   Romanylei (IRE)
9-1 Michael Bell Sara Del Fabbro 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (11) 8-3244 Winklemann (49)
6yo br g   Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x   Kykuit (IRE)
9-1 John Flint William Cox 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (15) 605288 Arrogant (7)
3yo b g   Haatef (USA) x   Keep Bacckinhit (IRE)
9-0 Jose Santos Raul Da Silva 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (8) 154569 Deeds Not Words (14)
7yo b g   Royal Applause x   Wars (IRE)
8-11 Michael Wigham Franny Norton 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (9) 481380 Just An Idea (26)
4yo b g   Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x   Emreliya (IRE)
8-11 Harry Dunlop Nicola Currie 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (14) 139334 Big Brave Bob (14)
3yo br g   Big Bad Bob (IRE) x   Namaadhej (USA)
8-8 Richard Hughes Shane Kelly 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (5) 518919 Rene Mathis (37)
8yo ch g   Monsieur Bond (IRE) x   Remina (GER)
8-7 Richard Fahey Paddy Mathers 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (12) 636043 Satchville Flyer (32)
7yo ch g   Compton Place x   Palinisa (FR)
8-7 David Evans Liam Jones 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  15. (1) 430339 Trotter (26)
4yo b g   Piccolo x   Vintage Steps (IRE)
8-7 Stuart Kittow David Egan 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  16. (2) 363273 Jack Nevison (9)
5yo b g   Dick Turpin (IRE) x   Creative Mind (IRE)
8-3 Michael Appleby Luke Morris 25%

GB 2:50 Plumpton (LH)
Jeremy Kyle Josh Gifford Memorial Handicap Chase (For The Josh Gifford Memorial Trophy)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 19f
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. /5UP-P Britanio Bello (16)
7yo b g   Irish Wells (FR) x   Tchi Tchi Bang Bang (FR)
11-12 Gary Moore Joshua Moore 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. 6349-2 King Cnut (29)
4yo ch g   Kentucky Dynamite (USA) x   Makadane
11-7 Chris Gordon Tom Cannon 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. 5-43P6 Baily Sunset (15)
7yo ch g   Presenting x   Kon Tiky (FR)
11-5 Warren Greatrex Richard Johnson 44%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. 4533-6 Remember Forever (162)
8yo b g   Indian River (FR) x   Running Wild (IRE)
10-12 Richard Rowe Andrew Glassonbury 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. P3-688 Keppel Isle (27)
9yo b g   Heron Island (IRE) x   Wadi Khaled (FR)
10-8 Tom Gretton Robert Dunne 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. P7U427 Mr Mulliner (16)
9yo br g   Millenary x   Mrs Battle (IRE)
10-0 Paul Henderson Paddy Brennan 17%

GB 3:00 Pontefract (LH)
Watch More With Racing UK Extra Handicap
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (15) 800554 Dance King (9)
8yo ch g   Danehill Dancer (IRE) x   One So Wonderful
9-8 Tim Easterby Cam Hardie 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (13) 790997 C Note (9)
5yo b g   Iffraaj x   Alexander Queen (IRE)
9-7 Heather Main Ray Dawson 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (1) 244120 Armandihan (30)
4yo b g   Zoffany (IRE) x   Flying Flag (IRE)
9-7 Kevin Ryan Kevin Stott 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (11) 086504 Lord Of The Rock (5)
6yo b g   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x   La Sylphide
9-5 Roger Fell Tony Hamilton 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (17) 283863 Fast Dancer (14)
6yo b g   Fast Company (IRE) x   Tereed Elhawa
9-5 Joseph Tuite Ben Robinson 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (16) 626060 Stonific (26)
5yo b g   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Sapphire Pendant (IRE)
9-3 David O'Meara David Nolan 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (7) 3-22 Wajaaha (20)
3yo b c   New Approach (IRE) x   Thaahira (USA)
9-2 Saeed bin Suroor Dane O'Neill 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (3) 51-1 Deja (38)
3yo b c   Youmzain (IRE) x   Atarfe (IRE)
9-2 Peter Chapple-Hyam Andrea Atzeni 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (10) 274534 Dark Devil (37)
5yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Ride For Roses (IRE)
9-1 Richard Fahey Jack Garritty 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (2) 123645 Framley Garth (28)
6yo b g   Clodovil (IRE) x   Two Marks (USA)
9-1 Lawrence Mullaney Paula Muir 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (5) 312-50 Play It Cool (44)
4yo b g   Medicean x   Grecian Dancer
9-0 Les Eyre David Allan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (12) -21397 Rayna's World (24)
3yo b f   Poet's Voice x   Salmon Rose (IRE)
9-0 Philip Kirby Andrew Mullen 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (14) 195406 Ghayyar (16)
4yo b g   Power x   Al Ihtithar (IRE)
8-13 Tim Easterby Rachel Richardson 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (6) -34074 Dubai Empire (30)
3yo ch g   Motivator x   Cable Beach (USA)
8-11 John Quinn Jason Hart 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  15. (8) 211246 Quoteline Direct (32)
5yo ch g   Sir Percy x   Queen's Pudding (IRE)
8-10 Micky Hammond Lauren Steade 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  16. (4) -33636 Ingenuity (13)
3yo b g   Slickly (FR) x   Onlyyouknowme (IRE)
8-8 Jedd O'Keeffe Jamie Gormley 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  17. (9) 6-1674 Jo's Girl (14)
3yo b f   Zebedee x   Diamond Finesse (IRE)
8-3 Micky Hammond Nathan Evans 5%

GB 3:10 Windsor (RH)
Ben Woollacott Memorial Handicap (Div I)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (1) 3-1545 Dream Machine (31)
4yo ch g   Dream Ahead (USA) x   Last Cry (FR)
9-9 Neil Mulholland Oisin Murphy 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (7) 15-533 Turnpike Trip (65)
4yo b g   Champs Elysees x   Neqaawi
9-7 Henry Candy Fran Berry 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (3) 0-2634 Thistimenextyear (8)
4yo gr g   New Approach (IRE) x   Scarlet Empire (IRE)
9-6 Richard Spencer Tom Queally 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (6) 258110 Andok (43)
4yo b g   Elzaam (AUS) x   My Causeway Dream (IRE)
9-5 Richard Fahey Paul Hanagan 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (12) 2-1569 Artieshow (12)
3yo b c   Artie Schiller (USA) x   Garden Music (USA)
9-5 Marco Botti Gerald Mosse 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) 4-2517 Chance To Dream (140)
4yo b g   Dream Ahead (USA) x   Kerry Gal (IRE)
9-5 John Best Joey Haynes 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (5) 265225 Family Fortunes (45)
4yo ch g   Paco Boy (IRE) x   Barawin (IRE)
9-4 Michael Madgwick Scott McCullagh 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (2) 663224 Cuban Heel (35)
3yo gr g   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Tipping Over (IRE)
9-2 Clive Cox Adam Kirby 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (9) 51-75 Ace Ventura (22)
3yo b g   Mayson x   Ventura Highway
9-1 Roger Varian David Egan 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (11) 151514 Optimum Time (14)
3yo b g   Manduro (GER) x   Mypreciousblue
9-0 Eve Johnson Houghton Charles Bishop 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (8) 0-2258 Hidden Depths (35)
3yo b g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Liber Nauticus (IRE)
8-12 Sir Michael Stoute Edward Greatrex 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (10) 791718 Peace And Plenty (21)
4yo ch g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Putois Peace
8-9 William Muir Martin Dwyer 6%

GB 3:20 Plumpton (LH)
Coral Backing Moorcroft Racehorse Welfare Centre Novices' Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. 42446 Boychick (24)
5yo b g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Al Saqiya (USA)
12-1 Harry Whittington Harry Reed 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. 76/9-7 Light Of Air (60)
5yo b g   Youmzain (IRE) x   Height Of Vanity (IRE)
11-12 Gary Moore Joshua Moore 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. -06411 Kristal Hart (27)
9yo b m   Lucky Story (USA) x   Moly (FR)
11-3 Neil Mulholland Tom Scudamore 40%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. 600-73 Wenceslaus (11)
6yo b g   Tiger Hill (IRE) x   Warrior Czarina (USA)
11-2 David Bridgwater Daniel Hiskett 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. F-78P4 Maratt (29)
5yo gr g   Martaline x   Lavi (FR)
10-11 Seamus Mullins Daniel Sansom 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. 990-P9 Min Tiky (27)
6yo b m   King's Theatre (IRE) x   Kon Tiky (FR)
10-10 Mark Bradstock Nico de Boinville 25%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. /7-65P Golden Cannon (147)
7yo b m   Winker Watson x   Kalmina (USA)
10-9 Sheena West Marc Goldstein 8%

GB 3:30 Pontefract (LH)
ebfstallions.com Silver Tankard Stakes (Listed Race)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 22k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (2) 5331 Divine Gift (14)
2yo b c   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Souter's Sister (IRE)
9-3 Charlie Fellowes Stevie Donohoe 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (5) 91 Taylormade (83)
2yo ch c   Archipenko (USA) x   Malhadinha (IRE)
9-3 Mohamed Moubarak Kevin Stott 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (4) 312 Three Comets (22)
2yo b c   Sea The Moon (GER) x   Tickle Me Pink
9-3 Roger Varian Andrea Atzeni 26%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (3) 112132 I'll Have Another (9)
2yo b f   Dragon Pulse (IRE) x   Jessie Jane (IRE)
9-1 Mark Johnston P J McDonald 22%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) 1 Manuela De Vega (46)
2yo b f   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Roscoff (IRE)
8-12 Ralph Beckett Harry Bentley 21%

GB 3:40 Windsor (RH)
Ben Woollacott Memorial Handicap (Div II)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (3) 754614 Zzoro (31)
5yo br g   Manduro (GER) x   Krynica (USA)
9-7 Amanda Perrett Jim Crowley 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (8) 313597 Man Of Harlech (26)
7yo b g   Dansili x   Ffestiniog (IRE)
9-7 Jim Boyle Charlie Bennett 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (7) 123 Maybe Today (23)
3yo b f   Cacique (IRE) x   Quiza Quiza Quiza
9-5 Simon Crisford Jack Mitchell 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (11) 384441 Winged Spur (16)
3yo ch f   Motivator x   Mark Of An Angel (IRE)
9-5 Mark Johnston Franny Norton 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (1) 003889 Statuario (12)
3yo b g   Helmet (AUS) x   Cat Hunter
9-4 Eve Johnson Houghton Charles Bishop 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (9) 155208 Bakht A Rawan (37)
6yo b g   Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x   Foolish Ambition (GER)
9-2 Stuart Kittow David Probert 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (4) 321142 Fresh Terms (23)
3yo b f   New Approach (IRE) x   Best Terms
9-2 Ralph Beckett Oisin Murphy 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (5) 3-6332 Glorious Poet (14)
5yo ch g   Poet's Voice x   Sky Wonder
9-1 Daniel Mark Loughnane Fran Berry 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (10) 3-1800 Ventura Dragon (32)
3yo ch g   Dragon Pulse (IRE) x   Dancing Duchess (IRE)
8-13 Richard Fahey Paul Hanagan 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (6) 753-03 Ghazan (57)
3yo ch c   Iffraaj x   Sweet Firebird (IRE)
8-11 Clive Cox Hector Crouch 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (12) 7-447 Roudrapour (14)
3yo gr g   Redoute's Choice (AUS) x   Rosanara (FR)
8-4 Tony Carroll Gabriele Malune 1%

GB 3:50 Plumpton (LH)
Gerald Karn-Smith Memorial Chase (A Novices' Limited Handicap)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 7k        Distance: 19f
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.35  1. 221P4- Knocknanuss (231)
8yo b g   Beneficial x   Dato Vic (IRE)
11-4 Gary Moore Jamie Moore 20%
Silk Colours  2.2  2. -63213 Call To Order (27)
8yo b g   Presenting x   Theatre Girl
11-0 Jonjo O'Neill Richard Johnson 62%
Silk Colours  3.85  3. 533-41 Vivas (16)
7yo bb g   Davidoff (GER) x   Lavircas (FR)
11-0 Charlie Longsdon Jonathan Burke 16%

GB 4:00 Pontefract (LH)
Racing UK On Sky Channel 426 Maiden Stakes (Div I)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  18  2. (2) Lord Of The Pace
4yo gr g1   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Ceoil An Aith (IRE)
9-11 Mark Johnston P J McDonald 13%
Silk Colours  300  3. (6) 788-69 Silken Moonlight (27)
4yo b f   Aqlaam x   Silk (IRE)
9-6 Alan Brown Cam Hardie 6%
Silk Colours  70  4. (8) 6 Alonso Cano (46)
3yo b g   High Chaparral (IRE) x   Awjila
9-5 Jo Hughes Dougie Costello 10%
Silk Colours  160  5. (5) 0860 Das Kapital (34)
3yo b g   Cityscape x   Narla
9-5 John Berry J F Egan 9%
Silk Colours  1000  6. (3) 0 Foreign Legion (47)
3yo ch c   Declaration Of War (USA) x   Solar Event
9-5 Luke McJannet David Allan 10%
Silk Colours  1.72  7. (4) 2 Gifts Of Gold (23)
3yo b g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Sanna Bay (IRE)
9-5 Saeed bin Suroor Harry Bentley 12%
Silk Colours  3  8. (1) 4-7362 Imaginative (12)
3yo b g   Camelot x   Just Wondering (IRE)
9-5 Roger Varian Andrea Atzeni 15%
Silk Colours  130  9. (10) 77 Sledmere (46)
3yo b g   Hellvelyn x   Oriel Bank (IRE)
9-5 Jacqueline Coward Nathan Evans 6%
Silk Colours  1000  10. (11) 06 Debbi's Dream (23)
3yo b f   Foxwedge (AUS) x   Let's Dance (IRE)
9-0 Ronald Thompson R P Walsh 0%
Silk Colours  90  11. (7) 96 Wadacre Gigi (13)
3yo ch f   Martaline x   Glenreef
9-0 Mark Johnston Joe Fanning 16%

GB 4:10 Windsor (RH)
Weatherbys Global Stallions App Handicap
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  34  1. (9) -12067 Salt Whistle Bay (30)
4yo b g   Royal Applause x   Quantum (IRE)
9-7 Rae Guest Martin Harley 8%
Silk Colours  5.5  2. (11) 544321 Christopher Wood (14)
3yo b g   Fast Company (IRE) x   Surf The Web (IRE)
9-4 Michael Bell Jim Crowley 13%
Silk Colours  34  3. (10) 157859 High Acclaim (26)
4yo b g   Elusive Quality (USA) x   La Reine Lionne (USA)
9-2 Roger Teal David Probert 9%
Silk Colours  3.85  4. (12) 449452 Crownthorpe (3)
3yo b g   Monsieur Bond (IRE) x   Normandy Maid
9-1 Richard Fahey Paul Hanagan 10%
Silk Colours  34  5. (8) 209038 Madeleine Bond (28)
4yo ch f   Monsieur Bond (IRE) x   Spin A Wish
9-1 Henry Candy Fran Berry 7%
Silk Colours  30  6. (1) 181157 Data Protection (33)
3yo b g   Foxwedge (AUS) x   Midnight Sky
9-1 William Muir Nicola Currie 2%
Silk Colours  19  7. (13) 213532 Secret Return (14)
5yo ch m   Roderic O'Connor (IRE) x   Quick Return
8-13 Paul George Luke Morris 14%
Silk Colours  11  8. (4) -63043 Crafty Madam (25)
4yo gr f   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Dani Ridge (IRE)
8-13 Clive Cox Oisin Murphy 15%
Silk Colours  28  9. (6) 723522 Carnageo (29)
5yo b g   Pivotal x   Sudarynya (IRE)
8-12 Richard Fahey Paddy Mathers 3%
Silk Colours  30  10. (5) 1-154 Caiya (129)
3yo b f   Casamento (IRE) x   Louverissa (IRE)
8-12 Eve Johnson Houghton Charles Bishop 6%
Silk Colours  16  11. (7) -52613 Allante (60)
3yo b f   Pivotal x   Have Faith (IRE)
8-10 Sir Michael Stoute Edward Greatrex 4%
Silk Colours  9.4  12. (14) 056113 Central City (22)
3yo b g   Kodiac x   She Basic (IRE)
8-9 Ian Williams Gabriele Malune 1%
Silk Colours  25  13. (3) -54475 Regular Income (108)
3yo b g   Fast Company (IRE) x   Max Almabrouka (USA)
8-7 Adam West Nicky Mackay 2%
Silk Colours  12.5  14. (2) 953714 Blanchefleur (72)
3yo b f   Camelot x   Portrait Of A Lady (IRE)
8-6 Richard Hannon Thore Hammer Hansen 0%

GB 4:20 Plumpton (LH)
SIS Supports Moorcroft Handicap Hurdle (Qualifier For The Challenger Staying Hurdle Series Final)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 25f
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.5  1. 8-3035 Vaniteux (15)
9yo br g   Voix Du Nord (FR) x   Expoville (FR)
11-12 David Pipe Tom Scudamore 26%
Silk Colours  3.95  2. 021221 Bugsie Malone (17)
8yo b g   Mahler x   The Irish Whip
11-9 Chris Gordon Tom Cannon 13%
Silk Colours  12.5  3. 22-353 Coeur Tantre (48)
7yo ch g   Fruits Of Love (USA) x   Ding Dong Belle
11-6 Anthony Honeyball Aidan Coleman 29%
Silk Colours  3.7  4. 423412 Exitas (8)
10yo b g   Exit To Nowhere (USA) x   Suntas (IRE)
11-1 Phil Middleton Mr Tommie M O'Brien 1%
Silk Colours  8.2  5. 77/211 Royal Hall (53)
6yo b g   Halling (USA) x   Royal Fantasy (IRE)
10-9 Gary Moore Jamie Moore 14%
Silk Colours  17  6. 8226-4 Ding Ding (162)
7yo ch m   Winker Watson x   Five Bells (IRE)
10-8 Sheena West Marc Goldstein 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. 38148- Tzar De L'Elfe (181)
8yo b g   Satri (IRE) x   Rue Tournefort (FR)
10-3 Richard Rowe James Davies 9%

GB 4:30 Pontefract (LH)
Racing UK On Sky Channel 426 Maiden Stakes (Div II)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  140  1. (8) Geneva Trumpet
7yo b g   Virtual x   Quotation
9-11 Seb Spencer Faye McManoman 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (9) 47 Rock N'Stones (13)
7yo b g   Stowaway x   Rock Abbey (IRE)
9-11 Gillian Boanas Oliver Stammers 0%
Silk Colours  55  3. (2) 86 Perfect Myth (11)
4yo b f   Midnight Legend x   Perfect Silence
9-6 Harry Whittington Graham Lee 15%
Silk Colours  22  4. (10) 47 Baileys Artist (11)
3yo ch g   Zoffany (IRE) x   Marasima (IRE)
9-5 Mark Johnston Joe Fanning 17%
Silk Colours  3.65  5. (3) 343573 Beer With The Boys (14)
3yo b c   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Bathilde (IRE)
9-5 Mick Channon Andrea Atzeni 16%
Silk Colours  5.2  6. (1) 35 Galitello (13)
3yo b g   Intello (GER) x   Coventina (IRE)
9-5 Mark Johnston P J McDonald 14%
Silk Colours  4.7  7. (7) 24 Muthanaa (3)
3yo b g   Poet's Voice x   Hakeeka
9-5 Roger Fell Tony Hamilton 12%
Silk Colours  50  8. (5) 0 Pivello (46)
3yo ch g   Intello (GER) x   Pivotting
9-5 Tom Clover Dougie Costello 11%
Silk Colours  4.8  9. (6) 342 Lady Annalee (32)
3yo b f   High Chaparral (IRE) x   Ghurra (USA)
9-0 K R Burke Clifford Lee 4%
Silk Colours  13  10. (4) 24 Via Delle Volte (61)
3yo b f   Motivator x   Castellina (USA)
9-0 Joseph Tuite Kevin Stott 7%

GB 4:40 Windsor (RH)
Solario Racing Personal Racehorse Syndication Handicap
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.6  1. (8) 214224 The Groove (3)
5yo b g   Azamour (IRE) x   Dance East
9-5 David Evans Rossa Ryan 2%
Silk Colours  18.5  2. (10) 115635 Duke Of North (22)
6yo b g   Danehill Dancer (IRE) x   Althea Rose (IRE)
9-4 Jim Boyle Isobel Francis 0%
Silk Colours  8.2  3. (14) 39-786 Pacific Salt (12)
5yo gr g   Zebedee x   Villa Nova (IRE)
9-4 Pam Sly Adam Kirby 16%
Silk Colours  6.8  4. (7) -91561 Livvys Dream (35)
3yo b f   Declaration Of War (USA) x   Briolette (IRE)
9-4 Charles Hills Callum Shepherd 5%
Silk Colours  11.5  5. (11) 925572 Gerry The Glover (22)
6yo b g   Approve (IRE) x   Umlani (IRE)
9-4 Lee Carter Paddy Bradley 1%
Silk Colours  17.5  6. (12) 660 Lothario (97)
4yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Kisses For Me (IRE)
9-4 Dean Ivory Robert Winston 5%
Silk Colours  17  7. (9) 321733 Misu Pete (12)
6yo b g   Misu Bond (IRE) x   Smart Ass (IRE)
9-3 Mark Usher Ellie MacKenzie 0%
Silk Colours  19.5  8. (13) 397502 Hawridge Glory (14)
4yo b g   Royal Applause x   Saint Lucia (IRE)
9-2 Rod Millman Oisin Murphy 22%
Silk Colours  9.2  9. (6) 486734 Hedging (13)
4yo rg g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Privet (IRE)
9-2 Eve Johnson Houghton Charles Bishop 9%
Silk Colours  34  10. (1) 784096 Sheriff (22)
3yo br g   Lawman (FR) x   Chatline (IRE)
9-2 Amy Murphy Gabriele Malune 2%
Silk Colours  18.5  11. (2) 265214 Zapateado (36)
3yo b f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Ziggy Zaggy
9-1 Paul George Rhiain Ingram 1%
Silk Colours  38  12. (4) 35-0 Aegean Legend (14)
3yo b g   Mayson x   Aegean Mystery
8-13 John Bridger Kieran O'Neill 8%
Silk Colours  34  13. (5) 5-0999 Collate (12)
3yo b f   Oasis Dream x   Homepage
8-13 Amy Murphy David Probert 13%
Silk Colours  22  14. (3) 64294 Gloweth (14)
3yo b f   Pastoral Pursuits x   Dancing Storm
8-13 Stuart Kittow Liam Keniry 9%

GB 4:50 Plumpton (LH)
Hunters Estate Agents Supports Moorcroft Novices' Handicap Chase
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 25f
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.8  1. 356-33 River Of Intrigue (42)
8yo b g   Indian River (FR) x   Molly Hussey (IRE)
12-2 Fergal O'Brien Paddy Brennan 69%
Silk Colours  3.3  2. 437231 Between The Waters (16)
7yo ch g   Indian River (FR) x   Catch Ball
11-12 Jamie Snowden Page Fuller 7%
Silk Colours  3.95  3. U-8P32 Apachee Prince (16)
9yo b g   Indian Danehill (IRE) x   Wheredidthemoneygo (IRE)
10-12 Olly Murphy David England 10%
Silk Colours  5.1  4. 562744 Diplomatico (19)
5yo b g   Ambassador (GER) x   Dulcet Tone (USA)
10-2 David Bridgwater Daniel Hiskett 12%

GB 5:00 Pontefract (LH)
Are You The Placepot VIP Jamaican Flight Handicap (Round 8 Of Pontefract Stayers' Championship 2018)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 18f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  14.5  1. (5) 562214 Cray (45)
4yo b g   Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x   Amaya (USA)
10-0 James Bethell P J McDonald 17%
Silk Colours  5.3  3. (4) -32781 Bodacious Name (14)
4yo b g   Famous Name x   Nice Wee Girl (IRE)
9-7 John Quinn Jason Hart 9%
Silk Colours  100  4. (1) 167400 Hediddodinthe (14)
4yo gr g   Kendargent (FR) x   Damoiselle (USA)
9-5 Peter Winks Paddy Pilley 3%
Silk Colours  7.6  5. (8) 461325 Rubenesque (14)
6yo b m   Getaway (GER) x   Shouette (IRE)
9-5 Tristan Davidson Tony Hamilton 15%
Silk Colours  12.5  6. (6) 457573 Wishing Well (14)
6yo b m   Bahri (USA) x   Amourallis (IRE)
9-4 Micky Hammond Graham Lee 18%
Silk Colours  8.4  7. (2) 434221 Royal Flag (20)
8yo b g   New Approach (IRE) x   Gonbarda (GER)
9-4 Brian Ellison Ben Robinson 2%
Silk Colours  27  8. (9) /85570 Dew Pond (13)
6yo b g   Motivator x   Rutland Water (IRE)
9-2 Tim Easterby David Allan 13%
Silk Colours  2.52  9. (7) 243112 So Near So Farhh (14)
3yo ch f   Farhh x   Protectress
8-8 Mick Channon Andrea Atzeni 20%

GB 5:10 Windsor (RH)
Attheraces Handicap (For Gentleman Amateur Riders)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 11f
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7.4  1. (12) 37-043 Highway One (20)
4yo b f   Quality Road (USA) x   Kinda Wonderful (USA)
11-8 George Baker Mr Simon Walker 19%
Silk Colours  26  2. (16) 5-0835 Star Gypsy (49)
4yo br g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x   Melandia (IRE)
11-7 Harry Dunlop Mr Charlie Todd 3%
Silk Colours  6  3. (11) 365963 Bluff Crag (24)
5yo b g   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x   Camp Riverside (USA)
11-7 Philip McBride Mr Patrick Millman 6%
Silk Colours  32  4. (13) 922367 The Lords Walk (22)
5yo b g   Dick Turpin (IRE) x   Mi Anna (GER)
11-6 Mark Gillard Mr Fergus Gillard 0%
Silk Colours  14  5. (10) /58-14 Jackblack (144)
6yo b g   Crosspeace (IRE) x   Saharan Royal
11-6 Brett Johnson Mr Luke Reeves-Johnson 0%
Silk Colours  13.5  6. (4) -73023 Party Royal (52)
8yo b g   Royal Applause x   Voliere
11-3 Nick Gifford Mr David Dunsdon 1%
Silk Colours  60  7. (14) -64200 Finisher (164)
3yo br g   Street Cry (IRE) x   Morena (PER)
11-3 Mark Gillard Mr Theo Gillard 7%
Silk Colours  8.8  8. (1) 448425 Betsalottie (62)
5yo gr g   Aqlaam x   Si Belle (IRE)
11-2 John Bridger Mr Freddie Mitchell 24%
Silk Colours  23  9. (9) -70960 Tobacco Road (20)
8yo b g   Westerner x   Virginias Best
11-0 Mark Pattinson Mr Ross Birkett 7%
Silk Colours  13  10. (5) 960459 Nafaayes (24)
4yo ch f   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Shamtari (IRE)
11-0 Jean-Rene Auvray Mr James Harding 3%
Silk Colours  7.8  11. (7) 232671 Palindrome (27)
5yo b g   Poet's Voice x   Hi Dubai
10-10 Marjorie Fife Mr Billy Garritty 5%
Silk Colours  6.2  12. (6) 555546 Seventii (37)
4yo b f   Medicean x   Lowndes
10-8 Robert Eddery Mr George Eddery 1%
Silk Colours  20  13. (2) 39-07U Legendoire (46)
4yo b g   Fast Company (IRE) x   Last Shaambles (IRE)
10-7 Harry Chisman Mr Ashleigh Hark 0%
Silk Colours  120  14. (8) 225-00 Cold Fusion (14)
5yo b m   Frozen Power (IRE) x   Tuscania (USA)
10-7 Dai Williams Mr Shane Quinlan 11%
Silk Colours  65  15. (15) 804406 Almontaser (36)
4yo ch g   Manduro (GER) x   Mamitador
10-7 Nikki Evans Mr Jordan Williams 11%
Silk Colours  75  16. (3) 4-0509 Spring Dixie (13)
6yo gr m   Zebedee x   Dixie Jazz
10-7 Natalie Lloyd-Beavis Mr Nathan Rahman 1%

GB 5:20 Plumpton (LH)
Pacha Du Polder Seeking Third Foxhunters Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.85  1. 45-744 Inspireus (21)
5yo b g   Scorpion (IRE) x   Miniconjou (IRE)
11-12 Seamus Mullins Kevin Jones 6%
Silk Colours  4  2. 364239 Sea's Aria (11)
7yo b g   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Speed Song
11-12 Mark Hoad James Bowen 8%
Silk Colours  3.85  3. 5-5769 Rasasee (60)
5yo gr g   Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x   Gleaming Silver (IRE)
11-4 Tim Vaughan Connor Brace 0%
Silk Colours  11  4. 3-2664 Dowhatudodobest (29)
5yo b m   City Honours (USA) x   Crowning Virtue (IRE)
10-9 Phil Middleton Jamie Moore 22%
Silk Colours  12  5. 34P-68 Mount Vesuvius (16)
10yo b g   Spartacus (IRE) x   Parker's Cove (USA)
10-5 Paul Henderson Tom O'Brien 31%
Silk Colours  46  6. 9P-7P9 Elusive Cowboy (29)
5yo ch g   Elusive Quality (USA) x   Sarmad (USA)
10-0 Michelle Bryant Marc Goldstein 8%
Silk Colours  15  7. 57-457 Chasing Headlights (12)
6yo b g   Getaway (GER) x   Could Do
10-0 Alexandra Dunn Adam Wedge 21%

GB 5:30 Pontefract (LH)
Best Flat Races Live On Racing UK Handicap
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.8  1. (2) 752108 Arcavallo (23)
3yo ch g   Arcano (IRE) x   Pashmina (IRE)
10-0 Michael Dods Andrew Mullen 15%
Silk Colours  9  2. (4) 591404 Mr Orange (25)
5yo b g   Paco Boy (IRE) x   Shirley Blake (IRE)
9-7 Paul Midgley Graham Lee 17%
Silk Colours  19.5  3. (9) 234559 Red Pike (44)
7yo ch g   Kheleyf (USA) x   Fancy Feathers (IRE)
9-7 Bryan Smart Harry Russell 0%
Silk Colours  16  4. (3) 927117 Stewardess (52)
3yo gr f   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Smart Hostess
9-4 Richard Fahey David Nolan 8%
Silk Colours  26  5. (7) 016909 Tylery Wonder (13)
8yo ch g   Choisir (AUS) x   Over The Tylery (IRE)
9-3 Paul Midgley P J McDonald 17%
Silk Colours  4  6. (6) 096177 Van Gerwen (11)
5yo ch g   Bahamian Bounty x   Disco Ball
9-3 Les Eyre David Allan 13%
Silk Colours  4.8  7. (1) 308077 Pennsylvania Dutch (25)
4yo b g   Dutch Art x   Map Of Heaven
9-1 Kevin Ryan Kevin Stott 9%
Silk Colours  8  8. (8) 661242 Musharrif (19)
6yo b g   Arcano (IRE) x   Cefira (USA)
9-1 Declan Carroll Stevie Donohoe 12%
Silk Colours  22  9. (5) 952408 Afandem (16)
4yo b g   Vale Of York (IRE) x   Al Mahmeyah
9-1 Tim Easterby Rachel Richardson 4%

GB 5:40 Kempton (RH)
100% Profit Boost At 32Redsport.com Handicap
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.65  1. (1) 595331 Carlovian (10)
5yo b g   Acclamation x   Mimisel
9-7 Mark Walford Luke Morris 25%
Silk Colours  16.5  2. (4) 4-7009 Little Miss Lilly (12)
3yo b f   Lethal Force (IRE) x   Malilla (IRE)
9-7 Clive Cox Amelia Glass 0%
Silk Colours  24  3. (10) 500044 Roy's Legacy (18)
9yo b h   Phoenix Reach (IRE) x   Chocolada
9-6 Shaun Harris Charlie Bennett 4%
Silk Colours  5.7  4. (3) -60421 Alaskan Bay (30)
3yo b f   Kodiac x   Party Appeal (USA)
9-5 Rae Guest William Carson 7%
Silk Colours  3.35  5. (7) 980-51 Broughton Excels (20)
3yo b g   Kyllachy x   Excello
9-5 Stuart Williams Oisin Murphy 26%
Silk Colours  48  6. (6) 430560 Mosseyb (26)
3yo b g   Epaulette (AUS) x   Allegrissimo (IRE)
9-4 Paul Midgley Kieran Shoemark 7%
Silk Colours  6.4  7. (2) 482372 Hurricane Alert (20)
6yo b g   Showcasing x   Raggle Taggle (IRE)
9-2 Mark Hoad Finley Marsh 1%
Silk Colours  120  8. (9) -35559 Hornby (119)
3yo b g   Equiano (FR) x   Kindia (IRE)
8-13 Michael Attwater Robert Havlin 14%
Silk Colours  85  9. (8) 008340 Raise A Little Joy (4)
3yo b f   Pastoral Pursuits x   Ray Of Joy
8-12 J R Jenkins Danny Brock 3%
Silk Colours  42  10. (5) 078770 Deer Song (26)
5yo b g   Piccolo x   Turkish Delight
8-12 John Bridger Kieran O'Neill 9%

GB 6:10 Kempton (RH)
32Red.com Novice Stakes
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  12.5  1. (5) Bayroot
2yo b c   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Alwarga (USA)
9-2 Roger Varian David Egan 3%
Silk Colours  3.4  2. (12) 23 Blue Mountain (21)
2yo gr c   Dansili x   Blue Bunting (USA)
9-2 Saeed bin Suroor Oisin Murphy 13%
Silk Colours  44  3. (10) 53 Chinese Alphabet (27)
2yo b g   Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) x   Kesara
9-2 William Knight Charles Bishop 5%
Silk Colours  4.5  4. (6) 6 Copal (19)
2yo b c   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Mirabilis (USA)
9-2 Ralph Beckett David Probert 8%
Silk Colours  12  6. (4) 0 Jirnaas (14)
2yo ch c   Showcasing x   Stresa
9-2 William Haggas Jim Crowley 11%
Silk Colours  7.4  7. (7) 9 London Eye (30)
2yo ch c   Australia x   Circle Of Life (USA)
9-2 Sir Michael Stoute William Buick 7%
Silk Colours  160  8. (2) 7 No Thanks (34)
2yo b c   Pour Moi (IRE) x   Miss Fifty (IRE)
9-2 William Jarvis Josephine Gordon 5%
Silk Colours  20  9. (8) 0 No Trouble (24)
2yo b c   No Nay Never (USA) x   Lady Babooshka
9-2 Jeremy Noseda Robert Havlin 7%
Silk Colours  7.6  10. (3) 03 Private Rocket (14)
2yo b c   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Love In The Desert
9-2 Clive Cox Adam Kirby 9%
Silk Colours  200  11. (9) 0 Road To Paris (12)
2yo b c   Champs Elysees x   Alchemilla
9-2 Sir Mark Prescott Bt Luke Morris 12%
Silk Colours  65  12. (1) Sunvisor
2yo ch g1   Helmet (AUS) x   Island Sunset (IRE)
9-2 William Muir Martin Dwyer 4%
Silk Colours  32  13. (13) 2 Times Past (21)
2yo b c   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Cant Hurry Love
9-2 Archie Watson Edward Greatrex 3%
Silk Colours  100  14. (11) Zeus
2yo b g1   Olympic Glory (IRE) x   Dasha
9-2 George Baker Liam Keniry 5%

GB 6:40 Kempton (RH)
32Red On The App Store Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race) (Div I)
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.8  1. (5) 316 Pennywhistle (72)
2yo b f   Iffraaj x   Folk Melody (IRE)
9-7 John Gosden Robert Havlin 8%
Silk Colours  110  2. (9) 00 Alate (9)
2yo b f   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Alleviate (IRE)
9-0 Sir Mark Prescott Bt Luke Morris 14%
Silk Colours  34  3. (2) 9 Atalanta Breeze (14)
2yo b f   Champs Elysees x   Craighall
9-0 Marcus Tregoning Hayley Turner 3%
Silk Colours  29  4. (1) 07 Black Medick (28)
2yo gr f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Penny's Gift
9-0 Richard Hannon Tom Marquand 9%
Silk Colours  75  5. (13) 05 Bruyere (19)
2yo b f   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Pale Mimosa (IRE)
9-0 Dean Ivory Martin Dwyer 4%
Silk Colours  17.5  6. (3) Carnival Rose
2yo b f   Harbour Watch (IRE) x   Gypsy Carnival
9-0 James Fanshawe George Wood 3%
Silk Colours  2.18  7. (10) 622 Desirous (23)
2yo b f   Kingman x   Emulous
9-0 Ralph Beckett William Buick 8%
Silk Colours  34  9. (6) Liberata Bella
2yo b f   Iffraaj x   Namaadhej (USA)
9-0 George Scott David Egan 4%
Silk Colours  50  10. (7) 46 On The Balcony (117)
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Teodelight (IRE)
9-0 George Baker Martin Harley 8%
Silk Colours  15.5  11. (8) Saikung
2yo b f   Acclamation x   Glitter Baby (IRE)
9-0 Charles Hills Gerald Mosse 5%
Silk Colours  17  12. (12) 5 Shape Of Water (34)
2yo b f   Charm Spirit (IRE) x   Mill Guineas (USA)
9-0 Richard Hannon Oisin Murphy 15%
Silk Colours  14.5  13. (4) 7 Sharqeyya (18)
2yo b f   Oasis Dream x   Daymooma
9-0 Owen Burrows Jim Crowley 13%

GB 7:10 Kempton (RH)
32Red On The App Store Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race) (Div II)
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  8.2  1. (1) 8 Abanica (28)
2yo b f   Iffraaj x   Abated
9-0 Amanda Perrett Kieran Shoemark 4%
Silk Colours  34  2. (9) Another Approach
2yo b f   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Marmoom Flower (IRE)
9-0 George Baker Liam Keniry 6%
Silk Colours  5.5  3. (3) Bint Soghaan
2yo b f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Deyaar (USA)
9-0 Richard Hannon Jim Crowley 13%
Silk Colours  8.4  4. (8) Bourbon Edition
2yo ch f   Distorted Humor (USA) x   Salonsun (GER)
9-0 Clive Cox Hector Crouch 4%
Silk Colours  38  5. (7) 8 Bovaglie (28)
2yo b f   Paco Boy (IRE) x   Abergeldie (USA)
9-0 Richard Hannon Tom Marquand 9%
Silk Colours  6.2  6. (6) Exoptable
2yo b f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Executrix
9-0 William Haggas Oisin Murphy 15%
Silk Colours  12.5  7. (12) 0 Give Me Breath (30)
2yo b f   Bated Breath x   Watchoverme
9-0 Sir Michael Stoute William Buick 8%
Silk Colours  100  8. (13) 0 Ivory Star (21)
2yo b f   Lethal Force (IRE) x   Love Me Tender
9-0 Dean Ivory Jack Duern 0%
Silk Colours  23  9. (5) Kodiac Lass
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Awwal Malika (USA)
9-0 Marco Botti Gerald Mosse 5%
Silk Colours  4.1  10. (2) Lady Lawyer
2yo b f   Blame (USA) x   Profess (USA)
9-0 John Gosden Robert Havlin 8%
Silk Colours  40  11. (4) 77 Passerina (25)
2yo b f   Coach House (IRE) x   Dolcetto (IRE)
9-0 Alan King Martin Harley 8%
Silk Colours  19.5  12. (10) Sari Mareis
2yo b f   Toronado (IRE) x   Fanny May
9-0 Denis Coakley Charles Bishop 6%
Silk Colours  19  13. (11) 9 Seascape (23)
2yo b f   Sea The Moon (GER) x   Feis Ceoil (IRE)
9-0 Henry Candy Fran Berry 7%

GB 7:40 Kempton (RH)
Bet At racinguk.com Nursery Handicap
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.7  1. (3) 80773 Cobweb Catcher (7)
2yo b c   Swiss Spirit x   Sugar Beet
9-7 Richard Spencer Tom Queally 11%
Silk Colours  40  2. (11) 407 Grey Hare (38)
2yo gr g   Captain Gerrard (IRE) x   Ya Halla (IRE)
9-6 Tony Carroll Ryan Tate 4%
Silk Colours  10.5  3. (12) 66734 Nervous Nerys (7)
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Sassy (FR)
9-6 Richard Spencer Ray Dawson 0%
Silk Colours  20  4. (10) 06487 Parliament House (13)
2yo b f   Slade Power (IRE) x   Embassy
9-6 Mark Johnston Franny Norton 15%
Silk Colours  5.4  5. (8) 769 Lady Mazie (94)
2yo ch f   Excelebration (IRE) x   Blessing Box
9-6 Jimmy Fox Kieran O'Neill 10%
Silk Colours  7.6  6. (9) 066 Abuja (24)
2yo b f   Society Rock (IRE) x   Liscoa (IRE)
9-5 Mick Channon Scott McCullagh 0%
Silk Colours  9.4  7. (4) 000 Global Myth (33)
2yo b c   Scat Daddy (USA) x   Excelente (IRE)
9-2 Ed Dunlop Gerald Mosse 10%
Silk Colours  26  8. (1) 598578 No Diggity (16)
2yo b g   Sir Prancealot (IRE) x   Monarchy (IRE)
9-0 Richard Spencer Charles Bishop 12%
Silk Colours  18.5  9. (5) 7407 Willa's Wish (39)
2yo b f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Supreme Spirit (IRE)
8-13 Tony Carroll George Downing 4%
Silk Colours  12  10. (6) 940418 Eye Of The Water (13)
2yo b g   Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x   Desert Location
8-12 Ronald Harris Liam Jones 5%
Silk Colours  60  11. (7) 750040 Siona's Boy (36)
2yo b g   Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x   Snap Music (USA)
8-11 David Evans Fran Berry 14%
Silk Colours  12  12. (2) 50630 Valley Belle (36)
2yo b f   Slade Power (IRE) x   Al Sharood
8-11 George Scott David Egan 8%

GB 8:10 Kempton (RH)
32Red Casino Novice Stakes
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  28  1. (13) 71 Lissitzky (49)
3yo b c   Declaration Of War (USA) x   Tarfshi
9-9 Andrew Balding Oisin Murphy 15%
Silk Colours  44  2. (3) Blazon
5yo b g   Dansili x   Zante
9-8 Kim Bailey Luke Morris 14%
Silk Colours  65  3. (6) 35 Celtic Chieftain (28)
5yo b g   Galileo (IRE) x   Sumora (IRE)
9-8 Dean Ivory Martin Dwyer 5%
Silk Colours  1.86  4. (7) 3 Silver River (20)
4yo gr g   Tamayuz x   Tashelka (FR)
9-8 Saeed bin Suroor Hayley Turner 3%
Silk Colours  55  5. (9) 77 Canoodle (28)
6yo b m   Stimulation (IRE) x   Flirtatious
9-3 Hughie Morrison Liam Keniry 6%
Silk Colours  29  6. (2) Confederate
3yo b g1   Teofilo (IRE) x   Merry Jaunt (USA)
9-2 Hugo Palmer Josephine Gordon 6%
Silk Colours  15.5  7. (14) 72 Guardsman (131)
3yo b g   More Than Ready (USA) x   Dundalk Dust (USA)
9-2 John Gosden Robert Havlin 8%
Silk Colours  70  8. (12) 97 Pure Country (156)
3yo b c   Frankel x   Plante Rare (IRE)
9-2 Noel Williams Rossa Ryan 1%