Kempton     Plumpton     Pontefract     Windsor     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (All)

GB   1:40 Windsor (RH)     Attheraces Handicap     (Good to Soft)     Sunny     (3k)     (5f)
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form Horse Weight C/D/CD/G Trainer Jockey / Ability% [Log in to View]
Silk Colours
N/A
1. (10) 737691  The Golden Cue (5)
3yo ch g Zebedee x Khafayif (USA)
9-13 Steph Hollinshead Toby Eley 0%
Silk Colours
N/A
2. (8) 160666  Who Told Jo Jo (14)
4yo b g Bushranger (IRE) x Shenkara (IRE)
9-6 Joseph Tuite Robbie Downey 3%
Silk Colours
N/A
3. (16) 612210  Fantasy Justifier (5)
7yo b g Arakan (USA) x Grandel
9-6 Ronald Harris David Probert 11%
Silk Colours
N/A
4. (3) 6-3160  Harrison Stickle (12)
6yo gr g Hellvelyn x Hollybell
9-5 John Gallagher Joey Haynes 4%
Silk Colours
N/A
5. (14) 517988  Firenze Rosa (7)
3yo b f Zebedee x Our Nana Rose (IRE)
9-4 John Bridger Kieran O'Neill 6%
Silk Colours
N/A
6. (9) 313309  Spin Top (27)
4yo b g Acclamation x Miss Work Of Art
9-3 William Muir Martin Dwyer 6%
Silk Colours
N/A
7. (1) -33357  Staffa (18)
5yo b m Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Gabriellina Klon (IRE)
9-3 Denis Coakley Oisin Murphy 19%
Silk Colours
N/A
8. (6) 256489  Flowing Clarets (7)
5yo ch m Pastoral Pursuits x Flying Clarets (IRE)
9-2 John Bridger Liam Jones 3%
Silk Colours
N/A
9. (5) 558242  Everkyllachy (4)
4yo br f Kyllachy x Superfonic (FR)
9-1 J S Moore Robert Winston 4%
Silk Colours
N/A
10. (11) 662446  Give Em A Clump (36)
3yo br g Camacho x Pixie's Blue (IRE)
9-0 David Evans Rossa Ryan 2%
Silk Colours
N/A
11. (13) 663300  Aquadabra (10)
3yo b f Born To Sea (IRE) x Amazing Win (IRE)
9-0 Christopher Mason Cameron Noble 0%
Silk Colours
N/A
12. (15) -69324  John Joiner (14)
6yo b g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Nigella
8-12 Shaun Keightley Josephine Gordon 8%
Silk Colours
N/A
13. (2) -05358  Atlanta Belle (67)
4yo ch f Zebedee x Tara Too (IRE)
8-12 Chris Wall George Wood 4%
Silk Colours
N/A
14. (12) 086907  Perfect Pastime (14)
10yo ch g Pastoral Pursuits x Puritanical (IRE)
8-7 Jim Boyle Charlie Bennett 3%
Silk Colours
N/A
15. (4) 0-2808  Dolydaydream (47)
3yo b f Equiano (FR) x Ellie In The Pink (IRE)
8-7 Pat Phelan Sophie Ralston 0%
Silk Colours
N/A
16. (7) 44-870  Coral Caye (173)
4yo b f Pastoral Pursuits x Vermilion Creek
8-7 Steph Hollinshead Luke Morris 18%

GB   2:00 Pontefract (LH)     Racing UK Club Day Nursery Handicap     (Good to Soft)     Mostly sunny     (3k)     (8f)
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form Horse Weight C/D/CD/G Trainer Jockey / Ability% [Log in to View]
Silk Colours
N/A
1. (10) 5833  Jacko (17)
2yo br c Dark Angel (IRE) x Tartessian (IRE)
9-7 K R Burke Clifford Lee 3%
Silk Colours
N/A
2. (6) 55323  Gabrial The One (23)
2yo b c Zoffany (IRE) x Guilia
9-6 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 13%
Silk Colours
N/A
3. (9) 78041  Camelot Rakti (16)
2yo b f Camelot x Carioca (IRE)
9-6 James Tate David Allan 9%
Silk Colours
N/A
5. (12) 708  Manton Warrior (28)
2yo b c War Command (USA) x Kotdiji
9-5 Brian Meehan Dane O'Neill 12%
Silk Colours
N/A
6. (3) 726  Golden Parade (28)
2yo ch c Pivotal x Fondled
9-5 Tim Easterby Rachel Richardson 3%
Silk Colours
N/A
7. (4) 674  Gates Of Horn (16)
2yo b c Morpheus x Lovegood (IRE)
9-5 Iain Jardine Andrew Mullen 11%
Silk Colours
N/A
8. (1) 5373  Tony Chestnut (14)
2yo ch c Sepoy (AUS) x Polka Dot (IRE)
9-4 Peter Chapple-Hyam Andrea Atzeni 14%
Silk Colours
N/A
9. (2) 547  Ollivander (25)
2yo b c Heeraat (IRE) x Coy (IRE)
9-3 David O'Meara David Nolan 6%
Silk Colours
N/A
10. (8) 5574  Conundrum (21)
2yo ch c Sir Percy x Famusa
9-1 Jedd O'Keeffe Jack Garritty 5%
Silk Colours
N/A
11. (7) 465441  Firewater (20)
2yo ch c Monsieur Bond (IRE) x Spirit Na Heireann (IRE)
8-13 Richard Fahey Tony Hamilton 10%
Silk Colours
N/A
12. (5) 04875  Freedom And Wheat (16)
2yo b c Fast Company (IRE) x Rustam
8-5 Brendan Powell J F Egan 8%

GB   2:10 Windsor (RH)     Attheraces Novice Median Auction Stakes     (Good to Soft)     Sunny     (3k)     (5f)
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form Horse Weight C/D/CD/G Trainer Jockey / Ability% [Log in to View]
Silk Colours
N/A
1. (2) 216889  Arthur's Spirit (10)
2yo b g Swiss Spirit x High Class Girl
9-9 Bill Turner Seamus Cronin 0%
Silk Colours
N/A
2. (5) 93010  Aegean Mist (46)
2yo ch f Mayson x Aegean Shadow
9-4 John Bridger Kieran O'Neill 7%
Silk Colours
N/A
3. (11) 982360  Dandy Lad (44)
2yo ch g1 Dandy Man (IRE) x Lucky Pipit
9-2 Richard Hughes Nicola Currie 2%
Silk Colours
N/A
4. (10) 8  Milldean Panther (8)
2yo b c Mayson x Silver Halo
9-2 Suzi Best Liam Keniry 9%
Silk Colours
N/A
5. (7)  Rocket Action
2yo b c Toronado (IRE) x Winning Express (IRE)
9-2 Robert Cowell Luke Morris 20%
Silk Colours
N/A
6. (1) 232402  Swiss Pride (21)
2yo b c Swiss Spirit x Encore Encore (FR)
9-2 Richard Hughes Shane Kelly 11%
Silk Colours
N/A
7. (3)  Society Star
2yo b f Society Rock (IRE) x Clapperboard
8-11 Robert Cowell Brett Doyle 0%
Silk Colours
N/A
8. (6) 84590  Sohni Kudi (25)
2yo b f Mukhadram x Songseeker (IRE)
8-11 Michael Attwater Hollie Doyle 5%
Silk Colours
N/A
9. (8)  Swell Song
2yo ch f Kyllachy x Racina
8-11 Robert Cowell Eoin Walsh 1%
Silk Colours
N/A
10. (9) 6  Tease Maid (25)
2yo b f Heeraat (IRE) x Flirtinaskirt
8-11 John Quinn Oisin Murphy 21%
Silk Colours
N/A
11. (4) 9743  Vino Rosso (47)
2yo b f Zebedee x Fonseca (IRE)
8-11 Charles Hills Jim Crowley 18%

GB   2:20 Plumpton (LH)     Geoffrey Budd Partnership Maiden Hurdle     (Good to Firm)     Sunny     (4k)     (16f)
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form Horse Weight C/D/CD/G Trainer Jockey / Ability% [Log in to View]
Silk Colours
N/A
1. 42-U22  Jumping Jack (29)
4yo b g Sir Prancealot (IRE) x She's A Character
11-0 Chris Gordon Tom Cannon 41%
Silk Colours
N/A
2. 3232-  Kapdad (249)
4yo ch g Kapgarde (FR) x Reveries (FR)
11-0 Gary Moore Joshua Moore 22%
Silk Colours
N/A
3. 8441-7  Shanroe Smooch (9)
5yo b g Ask x Lady Quesada (IRE)
11-0 Richenda Ford Richie McLernon 36%

GB   2:30 Pontefract (LH)     Racegoers Club 50th Anniversary Novice Auction Stakes     (Good to Soft)     Mostly sunny     (3k)     (6f)
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form Horse Weight C/D/CD/G Trainer Jockey / Ability% [Log in to View]
Silk Colours
N/A
1. (3) 9521  Shallow Hal (31)
2yo b c Mayson x Bazelle
9-9 K R Burke Clifford Lee 4%
Silk Colours
N/A
2. (7) 21240  Usain Boat (34)
2yo b g Casamento (IRE) x Emerald Peace (IRE)
9-7 George Scott Harry Bentley 15%
Silk Colours
N/A
3. (2) 43  Just Later (42)
2yo b c Equiano (FR) x Lucky Legs (IRE)
9-2 Amy Murphy Kevin Stott 8%
Silk Colours
N/A
4. (8) 6427  Rockshore (30)
2yo rg c Exchange Rate (USA) x Tiz My Time (USA)
9-1 Tony Coyle Dougie Costello 12%
Silk Colours
N/A
5. (6) 66  Burnage Boy (25)
2yo b g Footstepsinthesand x Speedi Mouse
9-0 Micky Hammond Graham Lee 16%
Silk Colours
N/A
6. (1)  Combination
2yo b g1 Heeraat (IRE) x Passkey
8-10 Ollie Pears Cam Hardie 8%
Silk Colours
N/A
7. (5) 0  Killer Move (26)
2yo ch g Kyllachy x Smile For Me (IRE)
8-10 Ollie Pears Andrew Mullen 14%
Silk Colours
N/A
8. (4) 49  Miss Sabina (13)
2yo ch f Mayson x Some Diva
8-8 Ann Duffield Joe Fanning 19%

GB   2:40 Windsor (RH)     Neil Oughton Lollapalooza Classified Claiming Stakes     (Good to Soft)     Sunny     (3k)     (6f)
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form Horse Weight C/D/CD/G Trainer Jockey / Ability% [Log in to View]
Silk Colours
N/A
1. (7) 714700  Zapper Cass (25)
5yo b g Elusive City (USA) x Moonlight Cass (IRE)
9-11 Michael Appleby Mark Crehan 0%
Silk Colours
N/A
2. (13) 457360  Time To Reason (147)
5yo b g Kyllachy x Danehurst
9-5 Charlie Wallis Gabriele Malune 2%
Silk Colours
N/A
3. (10) 535610  Haverland (19)
3yo b g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Pivotal's Princess (IRE)
9-4 Charlie Fellowes Aled Beech 0%
Silk Colours
N/A
4. (6) -46058  Showmethedough (38)
3yo ch g Showcasing x Silver Purse
9-4 Richard Fahey Paul Hanagan 17%
Silk Colours
N/A
5. (3) 312149  Letmestopyouthere (46)
4yo b g Sir Prancealot (IRE) x Romanylei (IRE)
9-1 Michael Bell Sara Del Fabbro 0%
Silk Colours
N/A
6. (11) 8-3244  Winklemann (49)
6yo br g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Kykuit (IRE)
9-1 John Flint William Cox 1%
Silk Colours
N/A
7. (15) 605288  Arrogant (7)
3yo b g Haatef (USA) x Keep Bacckinhit (IRE)
9-0 Jose Santos Raul Da Silva 2%
Silk Colours
N/A
8. (8) 154569  Deeds Not Words (14)
7yo b g Royal Applause x Wars (IRE)
8-11 Michael Wigham Franny Norton 13%
Silk Colours
N/A
10. (9) 481380  Just An Idea (26)
4yo b g Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x Emreliya (IRE)
8-11 Harry Dunlop Nicola Currie 3%
Silk Colours
N/A
11. (14) 139334  Big Brave Bob (14)
3yo br g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Namaadhej (USA)
8-8 Richard Hughes Shane Kelly 14%
Silk Colours
N/A
13. (5) 518919  Rene Mathis (37)
8yo ch g Monsieur Bond (IRE) x Remina (GER)
8-7 Richard Fahey Paddy Mathers 5%
Silk Colours
N/A
14. (12) 636043  Satchville Flyer (32)
7yo ch g Compton Place x Palinisa (FR)
8-7 David Evans Liam Jones 5%
Silk Colours
N/A
15. (1) 430339  Trotter (26)
4yo b g Piccolo x Vintage Steps (IRE)
8-7 Stuart Kittow David Egan 7%
Silk Colours
N/A
16. (2) 363273  Jack Nevison (9)
5yo b g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Creative Mind (IRE)
8-3 Michael Appleby Luke Morris 25%

GB   2:50 Plumpton (LH)     Jeremy Kyle Josh Gifford Memorial Handicap Chase (For The Josh Gifford Memorial Trophy)     (Good to Firm)     Sunny     (3k)     (19f)
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form Horse Weight C/D/CD/G Trainer Jockey / Ability% [Log in to View]
Silk Colours
N/A
1. /5UP-P  Britanio Bello (16)
7yo b g Irish Wells (FR) x Tchi Tchi Bang Bang (FR)
11-12 Gary Moore Joshua Moore 8%
Silk Colours
N/A
2. 6349-2  King Cnut (29)
4yo ch g Kentucky Dynamite (USA) x Makadane
11-7 Chris Gordon Tom Cannon 14%
Silk Colours
N/A
3. 5-43P6  Baily Sunset (15)
7yo ch g Presenting x Kon Tiky (FR)
11-5 Warren Greatrex Richard Johnson 44%
Silk Colours
N/A
4. 4533-6  Remember Forever (162)
8yo b g Indian River (FR) x Running Wild (IRE)
10-12 Richard Rowe Andrew Glassonbury 2%
Silk Colours
N/A
5. P3-688  Keppel Isle (27)
9yo b g Heron Island (IRE) x Wadi Khaled (FR)
10-8 Tom Gretton Robert Dunne 12%
Silk Colours
N/A
6. P7U427  Mr Mulliner (16)
9yo br g Millenary x Mrs Battle (IRE)
10-0 Paul Henderson Paddy Brennan 17%

GB   3:00 Pontefract (LH)     Watch More With Racing UK Extra Handicap     (Good to Soft)     Mostly sunny     (5k)     (10f)
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form Horse Weight C/D/CD/G Trainer Jockey / Ability% [Log in to View]
Silk Colours
N/A
1. (15) 800554  Dance King (9)
8yo ch g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x One So Wonderful
9-8 Tim Easterby Cam Hardie 6%
Silk Colours
N/A
2. (13) 790997  C Note (9)
5yo b g Iffraaj x Alexander Queen (IRE)
9-7 Heather Main Ray Dawson 0%
Silk Colours
N/A
3. (1) 244120  Armandihan (30)
4yo b g Zoffany (IRE) x Flying Flag (IRE)
9-7 Kevin Ryan Kevin Stott 6%
Silk Colours
N/A
4. (11) 086504  Lord Of The Rock (5)
6yo b g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x La Sylphide
9-5 Roger Fell Tony Hamilton 10%
Silk Colours
N/A
5. (17) 283863  Fast Dancer (14)
6yo b g Fast Company (IRE) x Tereed Elhawa
9-5 Joseph Tuite Ben Robinson 1%
Silk Colours
N/A
6. (16) 626060  Stonific (26)
5yo b g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Sapphire Pendant (IRE)
9-3 David O'Meara David Nolan 5%
Silk Colours
N/A
7. (7) 3-22  Wajaaha (20)
3yo b c New Approach (IRE) x Thaahira (USA)
9-2 Saeed bin Suroor Dane O'Neill 11%
Silk Colours
N/A
8. (3) 51-1  Deja (38)
3yo b c Youmzain (IRE) x Atarfe (IRE)
9-2 Peter Chapple-Hyam Andrea Atzeni 14%
Silk Colours
N/A
9. (10) 274534  Dark Devil (37)
5yo gr g Dark Angel (IRE) x Ride For Roses (IRE)
9-1 Richard Fahey Jack Garritty 5%
Silk Colours
N/A
10. (2) 123645  Framley Garth (28)
6yo b g Clodovil (IRE) x Two Marks (USA)
9-1 Lawrence Mullaney Paula Muir 0%
Silk Colours
N/A
11. (5) 312-50  Play It Cool (44)
4yo b g Medicean x Grecian Dancer
9-0 Les Eyre David Allan 9%
Silk Colours
N/A
12. (12) -21397  Rayna's World (24)
3yo b f Poet's Voice x Salmon Rose (IRE)
9-0 Philip Kirby Andrew Mullen 11%
Silk Colours
N/A
13. (14) 195406  Ghayyar (16)
4yo b g Power x Al Ihtithar (IRE)
8-13 Tim Easterby Rachel Richardson 2%
Silk Colours
N/A
14. (6) -34074  Dubai Empire (30)
3yo ch g Motivator x Cable Beach (USA)
8-11 John Quinn Jason Hart 6%
Silk Colours
N/A
15. (8) 211246  Quoteline Direct (32)
5yo ch g Sir Percy x Queen's Pudding (IRE)
8-10 Micky Hammond Lauren Steade 0%
Silk Colours
N/A
16. (4) -33636  Ingenuity (13)
3yo b g Slickly (FR) x Onlyyouknowme (IRE)
8-8 Jedd O'Keeffe Jamie Gormley 1%
Silk Colours
N/A
17. (9) 6-1674  Jo's Girl (14)
3yo b f Zebedee x Diamond Finesse (IRE)
8-3 Micky Hammond Nathan Evans 5%

GB   3:10 Windsor (RH)     Ben Woollacott Memorial Handicap (Div I)     (Good to Soft)     Sunny     (5k)     (10f)
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form Horse Weight C/D/CD/G Trainer Jockey / Ability% [Log in to View]
Silk Colours
N/A
1. (1) 3-1545  Dream Machine (31)
4yo ch g Dream Ahead (USA) x Last Cry (FR)
9-9 Neil Mulholland Oisin Murphy 19%
Silk Colours
N/A
2. (7) 15-533  Turnpike Trip (65)
4yo b g Champs Elysees x Neqaawi
9-7 Henry Candy Fran Berry 9%
Silk Colours
N/A
3. (3) 0-2634  Thistimenextyear (8)
4yo gr g New Approach (IRE) x Scarlet Empire (IRE)
9-6 Richard Spencer Tom Queally 7%
Silk Colours
N/A
4. (6) 258110  Andok (43)
4yo b g Elzaam (AUS) x My Causeway Dream (IRE)
9-5 Richard Fahey Paul Hanagan 12%
Silk Colours
N/A
5. (12) 2-1569  Artieshow (12)
3yo b c Artie Schiller (USA) x Garden Music (USA)
9-5 Marco Botti Gerald Mosse 6%
Silk Colours
N/A
6. (4) 4-2517  Chance To Dream (140)
4yo b g Dream Ahead (USA) x Kerry Gal (IRE)
9-5 John Best Joey Haynes 4%
Silk Colours
N/A
7. (5) 265225  Family Fortunes (45)
4yo ch g Paco Boy (IRE) x Barawin (IRE)
9-4 Michael Madgwick Scott McCullagh 0%
Silk Colours
N/A
8. (2) 663224  Cuban Heel (35)
3yo gr g Havana Gold (IRE) x Tipping Over (IRE)
9-2 Clive Cox Adam Kirby 14%
Silk Colours
N/A
9. (9) 51-75  Ace Ventura (22)
3yo b g Mayson x Ventura Highway
9-1 Roger Varian David Egan 5%
Silk Colours
N/A
10. (11) 151514  Optimum Time (14)
3yo b g Manduro (GER) x Mypreciousblue
9-0 Eve Johnson Houghton Charles Bishop 7%
Silk Colours
N/A
11. (8) 0-2258  Hidden Depths (35)
3yo b g Dark Angel (IRE) x Liber Nauticus (IRE)
8-12 Sir Michael Stoute Edward Greatrex 5%
Silk Colours
N/A
12. (10) 791718  Peace And Plenty (21)
4yo ch g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Putois Peace
8-9 William Muir Martin Dwyer 6%

GB   3:20 Plumpton (LH)     Coral Backing Moorcroft Racehorse Welfare Centre Novices' Handicap Hurdle     (Good to Firm)     Sunny     (3k)     (16f)
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form Horse Weight C/D/CD/G Trainer Jockey / Ability% [Log in to View]
Silk Colours
N/A
1. 42446  Boychick (24)
5yo b g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Al Saqiya (USA)
12-1 Harry Whittington Harry Reed 4%
Silk Colours
N/A
2. 76/9-7  Light Of Air (60)
5yo b g Youmzain (IRE) x Height Of Vanity (IRE)
11-12 Gary Moore Joshua Moore 11%
Silk Colours
N/A
3. -06411  Kristal Hart (27)
9yo b m Lucky Story (USA) x Moly (FR)
11-3 Neil Mulholland Tom Scudamore 40%
Silk Colours
N/A
4. 600-73  Wenceslaus (11)
6yo b g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Warrior Czarina (USA)
11-2 David Bridgwater Daniel Hiskett 4%
Silk Colours
N/A
5. F-78P4  Maratt (29)
5yo gr g Martaline x Lavi (FR)
10-11 Seamus Mullins Daniel Sansom 4%
Silk Colours
N/A
6. 990-P9  Min Tiky (27)
6yo b m King's Theatre (IRE) x Kon Tiky (FR)
10-10 Mark Bradstock Nico de Boinville 25%
Silk Colours
N/A
7. /7-65P  Golden Cannon (147)
7yo b m Winker Watson x Kalmina (USA)
10-9 Sheena West Marc Goldstein 8%

GB   3:30 Pontefract (LH)     ebfstallions.com Silver Tankard Stakes (Listed Race)     (Good to Soft)     Mostly sunny     (22k)     (8f)
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form Horse Weight C/D/CD/G Trainer Jockey / Ability% [Log in to View]
Silk Colours
N/A
1. (2) 5331  Divine Gift (14)
2yo b c Nathaniel (IRE) x Souter's Sister (IRE)
9-3 Charlie Fellowes Stevie Donohoe 16%
Silk Colours
N/A
2. (5) 91  Taylormade (83)
2yo ch c Archipenko (USA) x Malhadinha (IRE)
9-3 Mohamed Moubarak Kevin Stott 12%
Silk Colours
N/A
3. (4) 312  Three Comets (22)
2yo b c Sea The Moon (GER) x Tickle Me Pink
9-3 Roger Varian Andrea Atzeni 26%
Silk Colours
N/A
4. (3) 112132  I'll Have Another (9)
2yo b f Dragon Pulse (IRE) x Jessie Jane (IRE)
9-1 Mark Johnston P J McDonald 22%
Silk Colours
N/A
5. (1) 1  Manuela De Vega (46)
2yo b f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Roscoff (IRE)
8-12 Ralph Beckett Harry Bentley 21%

GB   3:40 Windsor (RH)     Ben Woollacott Memorial Handicap (Div II)     (Good to Soft)     Sunny     (5k)     (10f)
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form Horse Weight C/D/CD/G Trainer Jockey / Ability% [Log in to View]
Silk Colours
N/A
1. (3) 754614  Zzoro (31)
5yo br g Manduro (GER) x Krynica (USA)
9-7 Amanda Perrett Jim Crowley 15%
Silk Colours
N/A
2. (8) 313597  Man Of Harlech (26)
7yo b g Dansili x Ffestiniog (IRE)
9-7 Jim Boyle Charlie Bennett 3%
Silk Colours
N/A
4. (7) 123  Maybe Today (23)
3yo b f Cacique (IRE) x Quiza Quiza Quiza
9-5 Simon Crisford Jack Mitchell 6%
Silk Colours
N/A
5. (11) 384441  Winged Spur (16)
3yo ch f Motivator x Mark Of An Angel (IRE)
9-5 Mark Johnston Franny Norton 9%
Silk Colours
N/A
6. (1) 003889  Statuario (12)
3yo b g Helmet (AUS) x Cat Hunter
9-4 Eve Johnson Houghton Charles Bishop 7%
Silk Colours
N/A
7. (9) 155208  Bakht A Rawan (37)
6yo b g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Foolish Ambition (GER)
9-2 Stuart Kittow David Probert 11%
Silk Colours
N/A
8. (4) 321142  Fresh Terms (23)
3yo b f New Approach (IRE) x Best Terms
9-2 Ralph Beckett Oisin Murphy 18%
Silk Colours
N/A
9. (5) 3-6332  Glorious Poet (14)
5yo ch g Poet's Voice x Sky Wonder
9-1 Daniel Mark Loughnane Fran Berry 8%
Silk Colours
N/A
10. (10) 3-1800  Ventura Dragon (32)
3yo ch g Dragon Pulse (IRE) x Dancing Duchess (IRE)
8-13 Richard Fahey Paul Hanagan 12%
Silk Colours
N/A
11. (6) 753-03  Ghazan (57)
3yo ch c Iffraaj x Sweet Firebird (IRE)
8-11 Clive Cox Hector Crouch 5%
Silk Colours
N/A
12. (12) 7-447  Roudrapour (14)
3yo gr g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Rosanara (FR)
8-4 Tony Carroll Gabriele Malune 1%

GB   3:50 Plumpton (LH)     Gerald Karn-Smith Memorial Chase (A Novices' Limited Handicap)     (Good to Firm)     Sunny     (7k)     (19f)
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form Horse Weight C/D/CD/G Trainer Jockey / Ability% [Log in to View]
Silk Colours 1. 221P4-  Knocknanuss (231)
8yo b g Beneficial x Dato Vic (IRE)
11-4 Gary Moore Jamie Moore 20%
Silk Colours
2.2
2. -63213  Call To Order (27)
8yo b g Presenting x Theatre Girl
11-0 Jonjo O'Neill Richard Johnson 62%
Silk Colours 3. 533-41  Vivas (16)
7yo bb g Davidoff (GER) x Lavircas (FR)
11-0 Charlie Longsdon Jonathan Burke 16%

GB   4:00 Pontefract (LH)     Racing UK On Sky Channel 426 Maiden Stakes (Div I)     (Good to Soft)     Mostly sunny     (3k)     (12f)
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form Horse Weight C/D/CD/G Trainer Jockey / Ability% [Log in to View]
Silk Colours
18
2. (2)  Lord Of The Pace
4yo gr g1 Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Ceoil An Aith (IRE)
9-11 Mark Johnston P J McDonald 13%
Silk Colours
300
3. (6) 788-69  Silken Moonlight (27)
4yo b f Aqlaam x Silk (IRE)
9-6 Alan Brown Cam Hardie 6%
Silk Colours
70
4. (8) 6  Alonso Cano (46)
3yo b g High Chaparral (IRE) x Awjila
9-5 Jo Hughes Dougie Costello 10%
Silk Colours
160
5. (5) 0860  Das Kapital (34)
3yo b g Cityscape x Narla
9-5 John Berry J F Egan 9%
Silk Colours 6. (3) 0  Foreign Legion (47)
3yo ch c Declaration Of War (USA) x Solar Event
9-5 Luke McJannet David Allan 10%
Silk Colours 7. (4) 2  Gifts Of Gold (23)
3yo b g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Sanna Bay (IRE)
9-5 Saeed bin Suroor Harry Bentley 12%
Silk Colours
3
8. (1) 4-7362  Imaginative (12)
3yo b g Camelot x Just Wondering (IRE)
9-5 Roger Varian Andrea Atzeni 15%
Silk Colours
130
9. (10) 77  Sledmere (46)
3yo b g Hellvelyn x Oriel Bank (IRE)
9-5 Jacqueline Coward Nathan Evans 6%
Silk Colours 10. (11) 06  Debbi's Dream (23)
3yo b f Foxwedge (AUS) x Let's Dance (IRE)
9-0 Ronald Thompson R P Walsh 0%
Silk Colours
90
11. (7) 96  Wadacre Gigi (13)
3yo ch f Martaline x Glenreef
9-0 Mark Johnston Joe Fanning 16%

GB   4:10 Windsor (RH)     Weatherbys Global Stallions App Handicap     (Good to Soft)     Sunny     (5k)     (8f)
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form Horse Weight C/D/CD/G Trainer Jockey / Ability% [Log in to View]
Silk Colours
34
1. (9) -12067  Salt Whistle Bay (30)
4yo b g Royal Applause x Quantum (IRE)
9-7 Rae Guest Martin Harley 8%
Silk Colours
5.5
2. (11) 544321  Christopher Wood (14)
3yo b g Fast Company (IRE) x Surf The Web (IRE)
9-4 Michael Bell Jim Crowley 13%
Silk Colours
34
3. (10) 157859  High Acclaim (26)
4yo b g Elusive Quality (USA) x La Reine Lionne (USA)
9-2 Roger Teal David Probert 9%
Silk Colours 4. (12) 449452  Crownthorpe (3)
3yo b g Monsieur Bond (IRE) x Normandy Maid
9-1 Richard Fahey Paul Hanagan 10%
Silk Colours
34
5. (8) 209038  Madeleine Bond (28)
4yo ch f Monsieur Bond (IRE) x Spin A Wish
9-1 Henry Candy Fran Berry 7%
Silk Colours
30
6. (1) 181157  Data Protection (33)
3yo b g Foxwedge (AUS) x Midnight Sky
9-1 William Muir Nicola Currie 2%
Silk Colours
19
7. (13) 213532  Secret Return (14)
5yo ch m Roderic O'Connor (IRE) x Quick Return
8-13 Paul George Luke Morris 14%
Silk Colours
11
8. (4) -63043  Crafty Madam (25)
4yo gr f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Dani Ridge (IRE)
8-13 Clive Cox Oisin Murphy 15%
Silk Colours
28
9. (6) 723522  Carnageo (29)
5yo b g Pivotal x Sudarynya (IRE)
8-12 Richard Fahey Paddy Mathers 3%
Silk Colours
30
10. (5) 1-154  Caiya (129)
3yo b f Casamento (IRE) x Louverissa (IRE)
8-12 Eve Johnson Houghton Charles Bishop 6%
Silk Colours
16
11. (7) -52613  Allante (60)
3yo b f Pivotal x Have Faith (IRE)
8-10 Sir Michael Stoute Edward Greatrex 4%
Silk Colours
9.4
12. (14) 056113  Central City (22)
3yo b g Kodiac x She Basic (IRE)
8-9 Ian Williams Gabriele Malune 1%
Silk Colours
25
13. (3) -54475  Regular Income (108)
3yo b g Fast Company (IRE) x Max Almabrouka (USA)
8-7 Adam West Nicky Mackay 2%
Silk Colours 14. (2) 953714  Blanchefleur (72)
3yo b f Camelot x Portrait Of A Lady (IRE)
8-6 Richard Hannon Thore Hammer Hansen 0%

GB   4:20 Plumpton (LH)     SIS Supports Moorcroft Handicap Hurdle (Qualifier For The Challenger Staying Hurdle Series Final)     (Good to Firm)     Sunny     (6k)     (25f)
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form Horse Weight C/D/CD/G Trainer Jockey / Ability% [Log in to View]
Silk Colours
4.5
1. 8-3035  Vaniteux (15)
9yo br g Voix Du Nord (FR) x Expoville (FR)
11-12 David Pipe Tom Scudamore 26%
Silk Colours 2. 021221  Bugsie Malone (17)
8yo b g Mahler x The Irish Whip
11-9 Chris Gordon Tom Cannon 13%
Silk Colours 3. 22-353  Coeur Tantre (48)
7yo ch g Fruits Of Love (USA) x Ding Dong Belle
11-6 Anthony Honeyball Aidan Coleman 29%
Silk Colours
3.7
4. 423412  Exitas (8)
10yo b g Exit To Nowhere (USA) x Suntas (IRE)
11-1 Phil Middleton Mr Tommie M O'Brien 1%
Silk Colours
8.2
5. 77/211  Royal Hall (53)
6yo b g Halling (USA) x Royal Fantasy (IRE)
10-9 Gary Moore Jamie Moore 14%
Silk Colours
17
6. 8226-4  Ding Ding (162)
7yo ch m Winker Watson x Five Bells (IRE)
10-8 Sheena West Marc Goldstein 5%
Silk Colours
N/A
7. 38148-  Tzar De L'Elfe (181)
8yo b g Satri (IRE) x Rue Tournefort (FR)
10-3 Richard Rowe James Davies 9%

GB   4:30 Pontefract (LH)     Racing UK On Sky Channel 426 Maiden Stakes (Div II)     (Good to Soft)     Mostly sunny     (3k)     (12f)
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form Horse Weight C/D/CD/G Trainer Jockey / Ability% [Log in to View]
Silk Colours
140
1. (8)  Geneva Trumpet
7yo b g Virtual x Quotation
9-11 Seb Spencer Faye McManoman 0%
Silk Colours
N/A
2. (9) 47  Rock N'Stones (13)
7yo b g Stowaway x Rock Abbey (IRE)
9-11 Gillian Boanas Oliver Stammers 0%
Silk Colours
55
3. (2) 86  Perfect Myth (11)
4yo b f Midnight Legend x Perfect Silence
9-6 Harry Whittington Graham Lee 15%
Silk Colours
22
4. (10) 47  Baileys Artist (11)
3yo ch g Zoffany (IRE) x Marasima (IRE)
9-5 Mark Johnston Joe Fanning 17%
Silk Colours 5. (3) 343573  Beer With The Boys (14)
3yo b c Nathaniel (IRE) x Bathilde (IRE)
9-5 Mick Channon Andrea Atzeni 16%
Silk Colours
5.2
6. (1) 35  Galitello (13)
3yo b g Intello (GER) x Coventina (IRE)
9-5 Mark Johnston P J McDonald 14%
Silk Colours
4.7
7. (7) 24  Muthanaa (3)
3yo b g Poet's Voice x Hakeeka
9-5 Roger Fell Tony Hamilton 12%
Silk Colours
50
8. (5) 0  Pivello (46)
3yo ch g Intello (GER) x Pivotting
9-5 Tom Clover Dougie Costello 11%
Silk Colours
4.8
9. (6) 342  Lady Annalee (32)
3yo b f High Chaparral (IRE) x Ghurra (USA)
9-0 K R Burke Clifford Lee 4%
Silk Colours
13
10. (4) 24  Via Delle Volte (61)
3yo b f Motivator x Castellina (USA)
9-0 Joseph Tuite Kevin Stott 7%

GB   4:40 Windsor (RH)     Solario Racing Personal Racehorse Syndication Handicap     (Good to Soft)     Sunny     (3k)     (8f)
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form Horse Weight C/D/CD/G Trainer Jockey / Ability% [Log in to View]
Silk Colours
4.6
1. (8) 214224  The Groove (3)
5yo b g Azamour (IRE) x Dance East
9-5 David Evans Rossa Ryan 2%
Silk Colours 2. (10) 115635  Duke Of North (22)
6yo b g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Althea Rose (IRE)
9-4 Jim Boyle Isobel Francis 0%
Silk Colours
8.2
3. (14) 39-786  Pacific Salt (12)
5yo gr g Zebedee x Villa Nova (IRE)
9-4 Pam Sly Adam Kirby 16%
Silk Colours
6.8
4. (7) -91561  Livvys Dream (35)
3yo b f Declaration Of War (USA) x Briolette (IRE)
9-4 Charles Hills Callum Shepherd 5%
Silk Colours 5. (11) 925572  Gerry The Glover (22)
6yo b g Approve (IRE) x Umlani (IRE)
9-4 Lee Carter Paddy Bradley 1%
Silk Colours 6. (12) 660  Lothario (97)
4yo gr g Dark Angel (IRE) x Kisses For Me (IRE)
9-4 Dean Ivory Robert Winston 5%
Silk Colours
17
7. (9) 321733  Misu Pete (12)
6yo b g Misu Bond (IRE) x Smart Ass (IRE)
9-3 Mark Usher Ellie MacKenzie 0%
Silk Colours 8. (13) 397502  Hawridge Glory (14)
4yo b g Royal Applause x Saint Lucia (IRE)
9-2 Rod Millman Oisin Murphy 22%
Silk Colours
9.2
9. (6) 486734  Hedging (13)
4yo rg g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Privet (IRE)
9-2 Eve Johnson Houghton Charles Bishop 9%
Silk Colours
34
10. (1) 784096  Sheriff (22)
3yo br g Lawman (FR) x Chatline (IRE)
9-2 Amy Murphy Gabriele Malune 2%
Silk Colours 11. (2) 265214  Zapateado (36)
3yo b f Zoffany (IRE) x Ziggy Zaggy
9-1 Paul George Rhiain Ingram 1%
Silk Colours
38
12. (4) 35-0  Aegean Legend (14)
3yo b g Mayson x Aegean Mystery
8-13 John Bridger Kieran O'Neill 8%
Silk Colours
34
13. (5) 5-0999  Collate (12)
3yo b f Oasis Dream x Homepage
8-13 Amy Murphy David Probert 13%
Silk Colours
22
14. (3) 64294  Gloweth (14)
3yo b f Pastoral Pursuits x Dancing Storm
8-13 Stuart Kittow Liam Keniry 9%

GB   4:50 Plumpton (LH)     Hunters Estate Agents Supports Moorcroft Novices' Handicap Chase     (Good to Firm)     Sunny     (4k)     (25f)
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form Horse Weight C/D/CD/G Trainer Jockey / Ability% [Log in to View]
Silk Colours
3.8
1. 356-33  River Of Intrigue (42)
8yo b g Indian River (FR) x Molly Hussey (IRE)
12-2 Fergal O'Brien Paddy Brennan 69%
Silk Colours
3.3
2. 437231  Between The Waters (16)
7yo ch g Indian River (FR) x Catch Ball
11-12 Jamie Snowden Page Fuller 7%
Silk Colours 3. U-8P32  Apachee Prince (16)
9yo b g Indian Danehill (IRE) x Wheredidthemoneygo (IRE)
10-12 Olly Murphy David England 10%
Silk Colours
5.1
4. 562744  Diplomatico (19)
5yo b g Ambassador (GER) x Dulcet Tone (USA)
10-2 David Bridgwater Daniel Hiskett 12%

GB   5:00 Pontefract (LH)     Are You The Placepot VIP Jamaican Flight Handicap (Round 8 Of Pontefract Stayers' Championship 2018)     (Good to Soft)     Mostly sunny     (3k)     (18f)
Watch this race on RUK
Silks Odds No/Draw Form Horse Weight C/D/CD/G Trainer Jockey / Ability% [Log in to View]
Silk Colours 1. (5) 562214  Cray (45)
4yo b g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Amaya (USA)
10-0 James Bethell P J McDonald 17%
Silk Colours
5.3
3. (4) -32781  Bodacious Name (14)
4yo b g Famous Name x Nice Wee Girl (IRE)
9-7 John Quinn Jason Hart 9%
Silk Colours
100
4. (1) 167400  Hediddodinthe (14)
4yo gr g Kendargent (FR) x Damoiselle (USA)
9-5 Peter Winks Paddy Pilley 3%
Silk Colours
7.6
5. (8) 461325  Rubenesque (14)
6yo b m Getaway (GER) x Shouette (IRE)
9-5 Tristan Davidson Tony Hamilton 15%
Silk Colours 6. (6) 457573  Wishing Well (14)
6yo b m Bahri (USA) x Amourallis (IRE)
9-4 Micky Hammond Graham Lee 18%
Silk Colours
8.4
7. (2) 434221  Royal Flag (20)
8yo b g New Approach (IRE) x Gonbarda (GER)
9-4 Brian Ellison Ben Robinson 2%
Silk Colours
27
8. (9) /85570  Dew Pond (13)
6yo b g Motivator x Rutland Water (IRE)
9-2 Tim Easterby David Allan 13%
Silk Colours 9. (7) 243112  So Near So Farhh (14)
3yo ch f Farhh x Protectress
8-8 Mick Channon Andrea Atzeni 20%

GB   5:10 Windsor (RH)     Attheraces Handicap (For Gentleman Amateur Riders)     (Good to Soft)     Sunny     (2k)     (11f)
Watch this race on ATR
Silks Odds No/Draw Form Horse Weight C/D/CD/G Trainer Jockey / Ability% [Log in to View]
Silk Colours
7.4
1. (12) 37-043  Highway One (20)
4yo b f Quality Road (USA) x Kinda Wonderful (USA)
11-8 George Baker Mr Simon Walker 19%
Silk Colours
26
2. (16) 5-0835  Star Gypsy (49)
4yo br g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Melandia (IRE)
11-7 Harry Dunlop Mr Charlie Todd 3%
Silk Colours
6
3. (11) 365963  Bluff Crag (24)
5yo b g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Camp Riverside (USA)
11-7 Philip McBride Mr Patrick Millman 6%
Silk Colours
32
4. (13) 922367  The Lords Walk (22)
5yo b g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Mi Anna (GER)
11-6 Mark Gillard Mr Fergus Gillard 0%
Silk Colours
14
5. (10) /58-14  Jackblack (144)
6yo b g Crosspeace (IRE) x Saharan Royal
11-6 Brett Johnson Mr Luke Reeves-Johnson 0%
Silk Colours 6. (4) -73023  Party Royal (52)
8yo b g Royal Applause x Voliere
11-3 Nick Gifford Mr David Dunsdon 1%
Silk Colours
60
7. (14) -64200  Finisher (164)
3yo br g Street Cry (IRE) x Morena (PER)
11-3 Mark Gillard Mr Theo Gillard 7%
Silk Colours
8.8
8. (1) 448425  Betsalottie (62)
5yo gr g Aqlaam x Si Belle (IRE)
11-2 John Bridger Mr Freddie Mitchell 24%
Silk Colours
23
9. (9) -70960  Tobacco Road (20)
8yo b g Westerner x Virginias Best
11-0 Mark Pattinson Mr Ross Birkett 7%
Silk Colours
13
10. (5) 960459  Nafaayes (24)
4yo ch f Sea The Stars (IRE) x Shamtari (IRE)
11-0 Jean-Rene Auvray Mr James Harding 3%
Silk Colours
7.8
11. (7) 232671  Palindrome (27)
5yo b g Poet's Voice x Hi Dubai
10-10 Marjorie Fife Mr Billy Garritty 5%